| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| White/Blue | 273 | 283 | 475 | 265 | 400 | 402 | 456 | 156 | 196 | 276 | 299 | 498 | 280 | 410 | 418 | 480 | 185 | 196 | 2906 | 3042 | 5,948 | 72 | 68.8/114 |
| Yellow/White | 216 | 283 | 380 | 265 | 356 | 362 | 413 | 121 | 196 | 273 | 283 | 475 | 265 | 400 | 402 | 456 | 156 | 196 | 2592 | 2906 | 5,498 | 72 | 66.6/108 |
| Silver/Silver | 216 | 243 | 380 | 179 | 356 | 362 | 413 | 121 | 139 | 216 | 243 | 380 | 179 | 356 | 362 | 413 | 121 | 139 | 2409 | 2409 | 4,818 | 72 | 63.4/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 68.8 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Yellow/White | 66.6 | 108 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Silver/Silver | 63.4 | 100 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
Top courses near Cape Girardeau ›