| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 352 | 159 | 324 | 356 | 530 | 332 | 190 | 274 | 383 | 469 | 368 | 300 | 135 | 502 | 377 | 152 | 282 | 390 | 2900 | 2975 | 5,875 | 71 | 69.3/127 |
| Blue/White | 352 | 140 | 324 | 356 | 440 | 232 | 148 | 274 | 355 | 469 | 245 | 300 | 135 | 436 | 377 | 152 | 282 | 314 | 2621 | 2710 | 5,331 | 71 | 66.8/121 |
| White | 308 | 140 | 248 | 300 | 440 | 232 | 148 | 271 | 355 | 428 | 245 | 292 | 128 | 436 | 360 | 132 | 245 | 314 | 2442 | 2580 | 5,022 | 71 | 65.2/117 |
| White/Red | 308 | 114 | 248 | 300 | 410 | 232 | 148 | 271 | 270 | 314 | 245 | 292 | 128 | 436 | 268 | 132 | 245 | 314 | 2301 | 2374 | 4,675 | 71 | 63.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White | 66.8 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White | 65.2 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White/Red | 63.6 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Morris ›