Twin Orchard Country Club is a private club in Long Grove, Illinois, combining golf with a clubhouse and a range of member activities.
Beyond the course, the club serves as a social gathering place for members, their families and guests, and is also used for entertaining business colleagues.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Tips | 570 | 418 | 368 | 190 | 486 | 158 | 468 | 563 | 417 | 364 | 174 | 508 | 180 | 318 | 405 | 419 | 377 | 428 | 3638 | 3173 | 6,811 | 72 | 73.5/140 |
| Championship | 552 | 415 | 368 | 187 | 486 | 157 | 424 | 549 | 417 | 364 | 173 | 508 | 179 | 318 | 405 | 419 | 368 | 427 | 3555 | 3161 | 6,716 | 72 | 73.1/139 |
| Member | 544 | 402 | 346 | 168 | 476 | 140 | 391 | 540 | 397 | 356 | 163 | 486 | 175 | 309 | 395 | 409 | 360 | 418 | 3404 | 3071 | 6,475 | 72 | 72.0/136 |
| Combo | 475 | 344 | 346 | 168 | 386 | 125 | 326 | 486 | 344 | 356 | 163 | 486 | 175 | 309 | 350 | 345 | 360 | 359 | 3000 | 2903 | 5,903 | 72 | 69.5/130 |
| Forward | 475 | 344 | 247 | 130 | 386 | 122 | 326 | 486 | 344 | 261 | 110 | 393 | 137 | 308 | 350 | 345 | 277 | 359 | 2860 | 2540 | 5,400 | 72 | 67.2/124 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Championship | 419 | 192 | 517 | 431 | 151 | 301 | 505 | 205 | 443 | 430 | 485 | 383 | 386 | 185 | 288 | 376 | 155 | 448 | 3164 | 3136 | 6,300 | 70 | 71.0/129 |
| Member | 405 | 176 | 512 | 396 | 140 | 284 | 485 | 193 | 400 | 427 | 471 | 363 | 380 | 150 | 282 | 369 | 155 | 430 | 2991 | 3027 | 6,018 | 70 | 69.7/126 |
| Combo | 405 | 176 | 438 | 302 | 140 | 284 | 430 | 147 | 346 | 427 | 443 | 363 | 312 | 150 | 282 | 369 | 155 | 296 | 2668 | 2797 | 5,465 | 70 | 67.2/120 |
| Forward | 277 | 145 | 438 | 302 | 126 | 248 | 430 | 147 | 346 | 408 | 443 | 278 | 312 | 129 | 260 | 360 | 141 | 296 | 2459 | 2627 | 5,086 | 70 | 65.4/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Course · Tips | 73.5 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Red Course · Championship | 73.1 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Red Course · Member | 72.0 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Red Course · Combo | 69.5 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Red Course · Forward | 67.2 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White Course · Championship | 71.0 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White Course · Member | 69.7 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White Course · Combo | 67.2 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White Course · Forward | 65.4 | 116 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Long Grove ›