| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 436 | 386 | 140 | 412 | 328 | 173 | 382 | 508 | 536 | 400 | 549 | 329 | 336 | 369 | 359 | 233 | 333 | 360 | 3301 | 3268 | 6,569 | 72 | 72.3/133 |
| White | 430 | 356 | 130 | 393 | 317 | 154 | 366 | 492 | 521 | 382 | 505 | 313 | 319 | 355 | 350 | 207 | 321 | 348 | 3159 | 3100 | 6,259 | 72 | 70.7/129 |
| Silver | 413 | 340 | 126 | 376 | 317 | 131 | 366 | 433 | 521 | 363 | 505 | 313 | 319 | 341 | 324 | 154 | 321 | 348 | 3023 | 2988 | 6,011 | 72 | 69.7/127 |
| Red | 410 | 322 | 108 | 373 | 307 | 130 | 350 | 432 | 415 | 360 | 481 | 293 | 299 | 337 | 324 | 140 | 305 | 317 | 2847 | 2856 | 5,703 | 72 | 68.3/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.3 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.7 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver | 69.7 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 68.3 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Glencoe ›