
Prestwick Country Club is a private, family-oriented golf and country club located in Frankfort, in the southwestern suburbs of the Chicago area.
Along with golf, the club provides dining and entertainment facilities and a range of amenities for members and their guests. A dress code applies, with members, families and visitors expected to be suitably dressed while at the club.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 366 | 540 | 455 | 200 | 352 | 567 | 185 | 415 | 403 | 393 | 491 | 183 | 386 | 452 | 573 | 405 | 223 | 435 | 3483 | 3541 | 7,024 | 72 | 74.2/140 |
| Blue | 354 | 512 | 430 | 182 | 335 | 526 | 179 | 403 | 381 | 375 | 473 | 156 | 364 | 430 | 536 | 384 | 196 | 417 | 3302 | 3331 | 6,633 | 72 | 72.4/136 |
| Gold | 339 | 494 | 430 | 167 | 324 | 526 | 166 | 392 | 381 | 366 | 458 | 142 | 342 | 396 | 513 | 369 | 156 | 408 | 3219 | 3150 | 6,369 | 72 | 71.2/133 |
| White | 339 | 470 | 375 | 150 | 313 | 498 | 166 | 366 | 364 | 356 | 433 | 123 | 342 | 396 | 469 | 343 | 142 | 398 | 3041 | 3002 | 6,043 | 72 | 69.6/128 |
| White / Red | 339 | 470 | 331 | 150 | 313 | 402 | 166 | 327 | 323 | 297 | 433 | 123 | 307 | 367 | 418 | 343 | 142 | 342 | 2821 | 2772 | 5,593 | 72 | 67.5/123 |
| Red | 281 | 410 | 331 | 122 | 282 | 402 | 154 | 327 | 323 | 316 | 405 | 106 | 307 | 367 | 418 | 270 | 113 | 342 | 2632 | 2644 | 5,276 | 72 | 66.1/119 |
| Red/Junior | 281 | 410 | 173 | 122 | 282 | 402 | 73 | 207 | 190 | 178 | 405 | 78 | 307 | 191 | 418 | 168 | 95 | 206 | 2140 | 2046 | 4,186 | 72 | 61.2/110 |
| Junior | 180 | 235 | 173 | 82 | 184 | 245 | 73 | 207 | 190 | 178 | 262 | 78 | 169 | 191 | 251 | 168 | 95 | 206 | 1569 | 1598 | 3,167 | 72 | 57.1/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 72.4 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold | 71.2 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.6 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White / Red | 67.5 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 66.1 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Red/Junior | 61.2 | 110 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Junior | 57.1 | 101 | -15 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Frankfort ›