Woodlawn Country Club in Farmer City, Illinois, dates back to 1922 and has served its members as a place for recreation, relaxation and socializing across several generations.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | |||||
| Blue/White | 415 | 396 | 268 | 123 | 481 | 327 | 327 | 160 | 547 | 402 | 480 | 254 | 110 | 378 | 327 | 351 | 201 | 484 | 3044 | 2987 | 6,031 | 72 | 68.6/120 |
| Green | 328 | 327 | 268 | 120 | 378 | 272 | 232 | 140 | 484 | 328 | 420 | 250 | 125 | 330 | 327 | 327 | 160 | 423 | 2549 | 2690 | 5,239 | 72 | 65.0/111 |
| Red/Gold | 400 | 305 | 206 | 105 | 380 | 310 | 232 | 133 | 423 | 328 | 365 | 200 | 105 | 330 | 272 | 310 | 133 | 423 | 2494 | 2466 | 4,960 | 72 | 63.7/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/White | 68.6 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Green | 65.0 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Red/Gold | 63.7 | 108 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
Top courses near Champaign ›