
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 358 | 373 | 303 | 205 | 322 | 174 | 406 | 475 | 374 | 420 | 390 | 380 | 373 | 358 | 466 | 327 | 161 | 374 | 2990 | 3249 | 6,239 | 71 | 69.7/124 |
| White | 341 | 348 | 295 | 182 | 314 | 150 | 347 | 460 | 353 | 382 | 367 | 357 | 340 | 335 | 464 | 315 | 151 | 354 | 2790 | 3065 | 5,855 | 71 | 67.9/120 |
| Silver | 336 | 348 | 295 | 182 | 314 | 131 | 339 | 417 | 353 | 317 | 367 | 357 | 332 | 335 | 421 | 315 | 136 | 325 | 2715 | 2905 | 5,620 | 71 | 66.8/117 |
| Red | 323 | 303 | 253 | 143 | 278 | 92 | 308 | 410 | 306 | 313 | 311 | 305 | 278 | 290 | 365 | 302 | 95 | 300 | 2416 | 2559 | 4,975 | 71 | 63.9/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.7 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 67.9 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Silver | 66.8 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 63.9 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
Top courses near Kankakee ›