Bloomington Country Club is a private club set in the Bloomington/Normal area, with golf among the activities available to members and their guests.
The club places a strong emphasis on family and social life, with weekend and holiday programming, dining, and private parties handled by club staff. Two standing committees are devoted to entertainment and special events, and the monthly calendar includes wine dinners, fashion shows, poolside parties, live music and dances, and a day-long Fourth of July celebration that closes with fireworks at dusk. Members also use the club for business meetings and for celebrations such as birthdays and anniversaries, either on the course or over a meal.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 435 | 373 | 200 | 420 | 342 | 565 | 437 | 172 | 522 | 405 | 317 | 175 | 416 | 481 | 441 | 227 | 388 | 336 | 3466 | 3186 | 6,652 | 71 | 72.1/133 |
| Blue/White | 435 | 366 | 200 | 420 | 328 | 559 | 437 | 156 | 511 | 405 | 310 | 175 | 416 | 473 | 441 | 227 | 341 | 315 | 3412 | 3103 | 6,515 | 71 | 71.4/131 |
| White | 411 | 366 | 191 | 415 | 328 | 559 | 420 | 156 | 511 | 366 | 310 | 155 | 383 | 473 | 434 | 187 | 341 | 315 | 3357 | 2964 | 6,321 | 71 | 70.6/129 |
| Member | 360 | 366 | 145 | 343 | 328 | 483 | 363 | 156 | 455 | 366 | 310 | 155 | 383 | 473 | 377 | 165 | 341 | 315 | 2999 | 2885 | 5,884 | 71 | 68.6/124 |
| Gold | 360 | 328 | 145 | 343 | 266 | 483 | 363 | 145 | 455 | 314 | 294 | 125 | 323 | 411 | 377 | 165 | 291 | 300 | 2888 | 2600 | 5,488 | 71 | 66.8/120 |
| Green | 403 | 322 | 139 | 333 | 259 | 434 | 356 | 137 | 448 | 309 | 288 | 117 | 242 | 401 | 372 | 135 | 233 | 232 | 2831 | 2329 | 5,160 | 71 | 65.3/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.1 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 71.4 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Member | 68.6 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 66.8 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 65.3 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Bloomington ›