St. Clair Country Club is a private, traditional full-service club in the West End of Belleville, Illinois. It is organized as a family-oriented social club, operated for the use and enjoyment of its members.
The club pairs its facilities and service with an informal, sociable atmosphere centered on family activities and member camaraderie.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 418 | 167 | 426 | 550 | 267 | 482 | 362 | 335 | 160 | 161 | 410 | 399 | 138 | 545 | 570 | 216 | 409 | 487 | 3167 | 3335 | 6,502 | 72 | 71.9/127 |
| Black/Blue | 418 | 167 | 371 | 522 | 243 | 482 | 362 | 335 | 160 | 161 | 410 | 373 | 138 | 473 | 545 | 195 | 330 | 465 | 3060 | 3090 | 6,150 | 72 | 70.2/126 |
| Blue | 391 | 158 | 371 | 522 | 243 | 465 | 345 | 302 | 136 | 156 | 402 | 373 | 133 | 473 | 545 | 195 | 330 | 465 | 2933 | 3072 | 6,005 | 72 | 69.6/125 |
| Blue/Green | 391 | 144 | 371 | 446 | 205 | 465 | 273 | 302 | 136 | 156 | 402 | 288 | 133 | 473 | 437 | 146 | 330 | 448 | 2733 | 2813 | 5,546 | 72 | 67.5/115 |
| Green | 260 | 144 | 370 | 446 | 205 | 320 | 273 | 300 | 132 | 148 | 253 | 288 | 128 | 397 | 437 | 146 | 307 | 448 | 2450 | 2552 | 5,002 | 72 | 64.4/109 |
| Green/Yellow | 260 | 144 | 370 | 378 | 179 | 320 | 247 | 300 | 132 | 148 | 253 | 288 | 128 | 397 | 300 | 132 | 224 | 351 | 2330 | 2221 | 4,551 | 72 | 62.7/108 |
| Yellow | 260 | 144 | 309 | 378 | 179 | 320 | 247 | 204 | 132 | 148 | 253 | 288 | 128 | 386 | 300 | 132 | 224 | 351 | 2173 | 2210 | 4,383 | 72 | 62.1/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.9 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Black/Blue | 70.2 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue | 69.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/Green | 67.5 | 115 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 64.4 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Green/Yellow | 62.7 | 108 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| Yellow | 62.1 | 105 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Belleville ›