| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 431 | 489 | 375 | 353 | 213 | 536 | 157 | 328 | 446 | 423 | 156 | 375 | 393 | 552 | 486 | 324 | 191 | 414 | 3328 | 3314 | 6,642 | 72 | 72.6/137 |
| White | 391 | 469 | 368 | 346 | 189 | 530 | 139 | 318 | 421 | 402 | 146 | 353 | 386 | 536 | 474 | 312 | 171 | 400 | 3171 | 3180 | 6,351 | 72 | 71.3/134 |
| Silver | 347 | 420 | 323 | 346 | 175 | 486 | 139 | 308 | 393 | 367 | 135 | 353 | 348 | 484 | 468 | 299 | 155 | 368 | 2937 | 2977 | 5,914 | 72 | 69.3/129 |
| Gold | 329 | 399 | 298 | 311 | 175 | 440 | 124 | 298 | 334 | 348 | 135 | 341 | 326 | 449 | 437 | 299 | 114 | 334 | 2708 | 2783 | 5,491 | 72 | 67.4/125 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.6 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 71.3 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Silver | 69.3 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.4 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Arlington Heights ›