Teton Lakes Golf Course in Rexburg offers 36 holes of golf, with layouts ranging from holes shaped by challenging water hazards to gentler ground suited to family play.
Among the options is the nine-hole Legacy course, which also hosts an 18-hole FootGolf layout for those interested in a variation on the traditional game.
The golf shop is equipped with launch monitor technology for club fitting, and the professional staff are trained as fitters with the major equipment manufacturers and can advise on current product.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 408 | 414 | 545 | 236 | 371 | 517 | 310 | 150 | 422 | 366 | 173 | 517 | 174 | 483 | 201 | 381 | 401 | 511 | 3373 | 3207 | 6,580 | 72 | 70.1/126 |
| White | 392 | 358 | 512 | 198 | 316 | 484 | 277 | 139 | 395 | 337 | 155 | 508 | 154 | 471 | 186 | 337 | 352 | 474 | 3071 | 2974 | 6,045 | 72 | 67.6/118 |
| Gold | 367 | 298 | 403 | 166 | 316 | 484 | 224 | 126 | 303 | 321 | 144 | 489 | 133 | 394 | 158 | 325 | 338 | 454 | 2687 | 2756 | 5,443 | 72 | 65.0/111 |
| Red | 264 | 248 | 403 | 133 | 232 | 401 | 224 | 90 | 303 | 305 | 132 | 441 | 84 | 380 | 116 | 314 | 325 | 396 | 2298 | 2493 | 4,791 | 72 | 62.5/97 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 366 | 173 | 517 | 174 | 483 | 201 | 381 | 401 | 511 | 544 | 428 | 156 | 390 | 290 | 507 | 407 | 206 | 432 | 3207 | 3360 | 6,567 | 72 | 71.5/126 |
| White | 337 | 155 | 508 | 154 | 471 | 186 | 337 | 352 | 474 | 518 | 403 | 136 | 359 | 230 | 491 | 364 | 170 | 381 | 2974 | 3052 | 6,026 | 72 | 68.4/123 |
| Gold | 321 | 144 | 489 | 133 | 394 | 158 | 325 | 338 | 454 | 467 | 388 | 116 | 287 | 198 | 476 | 333 | 73 | 357 | 2756 | 2695 | 5,451 | 72 | 66.0/114 |
| Red | 305 | 132 | 441 | 84 | 380 | 116 | 314 | 325 | 396 | 456 | 368 | 116 | 284 | 198 | 438 | 324 | 73 | 295 | 2493 | 2552 | 5,045 | 72 | 64.3/107 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 544 | 428 | 156 | 390 | 290 | 507 | 407 | 206 | 432 | 408 | 414 | 545 | 236 | 371 | 517 | 310 | 150 | 422 | 3360 | 3373 | 6,733 | 72 | 71.1/125 |
| White | 518 | 403 | 136 | 359 | 230 | 491 | 364 | 170 | 381 | 392 | 358 | 512 | 198 | 316 | 484 | 277 | 139 | 395 | 3052 | 3071 | 6,123 | 72 | 68.3/118 |
| Gold | 467 | 388 | 116 | 287 | 198 | 476 | 333 | 73 | 357 | 367 | 298 | 403 | 166 | 316 | 484 | 224 | 126 | 303 | 2695 | 2687 | 5,382 | 72 | 64.7/108 |
| Red | 456 | 368 | 116 | 284 | 198 | 438 | 324 | 73 | 295 | 264 | 248 | 403 | 133 | 232 | 401 | 224 | 90 | 303 | 2552 | 2298 | 4,850 | 72 | 62.4/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle/North · Blue | 70.1 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Middle/North · White | 67.6 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Middle/North · Gold | 65.0 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Middle/North · Red | 62.5 | 97 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| North/South · Blue | 71.5 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| North/South · White | 68.4 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| North/South · Gold | 66.0 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| North/South · Red | 64.3 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| South/Middle · Blue | 71.1 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| South/Middle · White | 68.3 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| South/Middle · Gold | 64.7 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| South/Middle · Red | 62.4 | 103 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Idaho ›
Top courses near Rexburg ›