RedHawk Public Golf Course is an 18-hole public course in Nampa, Idaho, set on ground overlooking Lake Lowell. It opened in July 2014, and the site takes in wide views of the lake and the Owyhee Mountains.
The layout features fast greens, rolling and undulating fairways, and multiple teeing areas on each hole, giving golfers of varying ability a range of lengths to play.
Practice facilities include a full driving range, a putting green, and short game and bunker practice areas.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 496 | 447 | 461 | 200 | 492 | 237 | 417 | 146 | 608 | 453 | 476 | 449 | 159 | 521 | 291 | 227 | 401 | 423 | 3504 | 3400 | 6,904 | 71 | 73.5/129 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 465 | 400 | 385 | 200 | 492 | 192 | 325 | 146 | 539 | 384 | 383 | 449 | 159 | 521 | 291 | 193 | 401 | 423 | 3144 | 3204 | 6,379 | 71 | 70.7/128 |
| Blue | 465 | 400 | 385 | 180 | 441 | 192 | 325 | 126 | 539 | 384 | 383 | 407 | 150 | 502 | 260 | 193 | 375 | 402 | 3053 | 3056 | 6,109 | 71 | 69.4/127 |
| Blue/White Combo | 465 | 380 | 385 | 148 | 441 | 192 | 325 | 117 | 539 | 384 | 383 | 363 | 150 | 465 | 260 | 168 | 375 | 402 | 2992 | 2950 | 5,942 | 71 | 68.5/125 |
| White | 423 | 380 | 346 | 148 | 414 | 157 | 295 | 117 | 464 | 342 | 353 | 363 | 134 | 465 | 253 | 168 | 336 | 379 | 2744 | 2793 | 5,537 | 71 | 66.3/119 |
| Orange | 399 | 320 | 301 | 104 | 376 | 119 | 256 | 91 | 351 | 302 | 325 | 332 | 113 | 435 | 188 | 121 | 296 | 343 | 2317 | 2455 | 4,772 | 71 | 62.5/110 |
| Red | 390 | 236 | 238 | 104 | 345 | 115 | 216 | 91 | 218 | 227 | 247 | 255 | 95 | 343 | 189 | 85 | 261 | 241 | 1953 | 1943 | 3,896 | 71 | 60.3/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.5 | 129 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 70.7 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue | 69.4 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.5 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 66.3 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Orange | 62.5 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Red | 60.3 | 99 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Idaho ›
All golf courses in Nampa ›