Lakeview Golf Course is an 18-hole course in Meridian, Idaho, set in the Treasure Valley between the Rocky Mountains and the Snake River Valley. Its high desert setting brings distinct conditions through all four seasons.
The layout measures 6,521 yards and is designed to accommodate both low handicappers and newcomers. Varied fairways, undulating greens and a range of pin placements combine with trees, ponds, waterways and bunkers to keep the test interesting at any skill level.
A tree-lined pond borders the opening hole and also serves as the driving range, with its fountain acting as a target for players practicing their shots.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 362 | 398 | 330 | 178 | 523 | 380 | 153 | 355 | 604 | 383 | 462 | 380 | 135 | 500 | 354 | 358 | 172 | 366 | 3283 | 3110 | 6,393 | 72 | 71.0/136 |
| Blue/White Combo | 314 | 389 | 330 | 160 | 483 | 380 | 153 | 355 | 537 | 372 | 462 | 366 | 135 | 465 | 354 | 358 | 164 | 366 | 3101 | 3042 | 6,143 | 72 | 69.3/129 |
| White | 314 | 389 | 318 | 160 | 483 | 371 | 144 | 332 | 537 | 372 | 448 | 366 | 128 | 465 | 342 | 346 | 164 | 355 | 3048 | 2986 | 6,034 | 72 | 68.5/125 |
| White/Red Combo | 268 | 332 | 318 | 120 | 483 | 327 | 144 | 332 | 488 | 326 | 448 | 298 | 128 | 410 | 342 | 346 | 164 | 313 | 2812 | 2775 | 5,587 | 72 | 66.8/118 |
| Red | 268 | 332 | 283 | 120 | 435 | 288 | 138 | 289 | 488 | 326 | 363 | 298 | 120 | 410 | 278 | 302 | 159 | 313 | 2641 | 2569 | 5,210 | 72 | 65.4/114 |
| Orange | 100 | 97 | 97 | 59 | 100 | 99 | 88 | 96 | 100 | 105 | 95 | 102 | 115 | 100 | 99 | 94 | 88 | 96 | 836 | 894 | 1,730 | 54 | 52.6/83 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.0 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White Combo | 69.3 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.5 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.8 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 65.4 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Orange | 52.6 | 83 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Idaho ›
Top courses near Boise ›