Top courses near Boise
Falcon Crest Golf Club
Kuna, ID · Public · 18 holes · Est. 2001
ScoresDifficultyMiddle of the road
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,789 yards
- Tees
- 21 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 25.3 / 73 slope
- Opened
- 2001
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Cadet
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 119 | 108 | 138 | 74 | 72 | 71 | 97 | 104 | 94 | 877 | 27 | 25.3/73 |
|---|
| Gray | 106 | 95 | 114 | 58 | 65 | 60 | 89 | 80 | 86 | 753 | 27 | 24.8/73 |
|---|
Falcon Crest Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 382 | 515 | 410 | 408 | 201 | 545 | 425 | 210 | 305 | 193 | 476 | 374 | 195 | 422 | 443 | 551 | 258 | 476 | 3401 | 3388 | 6,789 | 72 | 71.9/131 |
|---|
| Black/Blue Combo | 382 | 515 | 369 | 408 | 201 | 523 | 403 | 177 | 305 | 161 | 476 | 374 | 154 | 395 | 421 | 513 | 258 | 442 | 3283 | 3194 | 6,477 | 72 | 69.9/132 |
|---|
| Blue | 350 | 491 | 369 | 355 | 169 | 523 | 403 | 177 | 282 | 161 | 462 | 338 | 154 | 395 | 421 | 513 | 247 | 442 | 3119 | 3133 | 6,252 | 72 | 68.7/127 |
|---|
| Blue/White Combo | 350 | 491 | 347 | 346 | 156 | 468 | 376 | 177 | 282 | 134 | 462 | 338 | 154 | 395 | 373 | 503 | 247 | 410 | 2993 | 3016 | 6,009 | 72 | 68.1/121 |
|---|
| White | 326 | 455 | 347 | 346 | 156 | 468 | 376 | 144 | 257 | 134 | 460 | 312 | 154 | 384 | 373 | 503 | 224 | 410 | 2875 | 2954 | 5,829 | 72 | 67.2/116 |
|---|
| White/Red Combo | 302 | 455 | 288 | 327 | 129 | 468 | 304 | 144 | 248 | 106 | 460 | 312 | 154 | 340 | 349 | 437 | 224 | 410 | 2665 | 2792 | 5,457 | 72 | 65.5/108 |
|---|
| Red | 302 | 390 | 288 | 327 | 129 | 419 | 304 | 114 | 248 | 106 | 398 | 267 | 104 | 340 | 349 | 437 | 208 | 332 | 2521 | 2541 | 5,062 | 72 | 64.0/102 |
|---|
Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 393 | 411 | 153 | 385 | 433 | 505 | 186 | 154 | 393 | 193 | 476 | 374 | 195 | 422 | 443 | 551 | 258 | 476 | 3013 | 3388 | 6,401 | 70 | 69.8/125 |
|---|
| Black/Blue Combo | 393 | 384 | 153 | 379 | 425 | 505 | 179 | 154 | 383 | 161 | 476 | 374 | 154 | 395 | 421 | 513 | 258 | 442 | 2955 | 3194 | 6,149 | 70 | 68.3/121 |
|---|
| Blue | 367 | 384 | 148 | 379 | 425 | 498 | 179 | 145 | 383 | 161 | 462 | 338 | 154 | 395 | 421 | 513 | 247 | 442 | 2908 | 3133 | 6,041 | 70 | 67.8/119 |
|---|
| Blue/White Combo | 367 | 384 | 148 | 321 | 329 | 498 | 107 | 145 | 328 | 134 | 462 | 338 | 154 | 395 | 373 | 503 | 247 | 410 | 2627 | 3016 | 5,643 | 70 | 66.3/117 |
|---|
| White | 341 | 340 | 118 | 321 | 329 | 428 | 107 | 118 | 328 | 134 | 460 | 312 | 154 | 384 | 373 | 503 | 224 | 410 | 2430 | 2954 | 5,384 | 70 | 65.2/115 |
|---|
| Red | 293 | 309 | 101 | 315 | 321 | 367 | 101 | 104 | 312 | 106 | 398 | 267 | 104 | 340 | 349 | 437 | 208 | 332 | 2223 | 2541 | 4,764 | 70 | 62.2/103 |
|---|
Freedom Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 393 | 411 | 153 | 385 | 433 | 505 | 186 | 154 | 393 | 3,013 | 34 | 34.0/123 |
|---|
| Black/Blue Combo | 393 | 384 | 153 | 379 | 425 | 505 | 179 | 154 | 383 | 2,955 | 34 | 33.9/123 |
|---|
| Blue | 367 | 384 | 148 | 379 | 425 | 498 | 179 | 145 | 383 | 2,908 | 34 | 33.4/113 |
|---|
| Blue/White Combo | 367 | 384 | 148 | 321 | 329 | 498 | 107 | 145 | 328 | 2,627 | 34 | 32.3/111 |
|---|
| White | 341 | 340 | 118 | 321 | 329 | 428 | 107 | 118 | 328 | 2,430 | 34 | 31.6/108 |
|---|
| Red | 293 | 309 | 101 | 315 | 321 | 367 | 101 | 104 | 312 | 2,223 | 34 | 30.5/102 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Falcon Crest Golf Club
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · Black | 71.9 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · Black/Blue Combo | 69.9 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · Blue | 68.7 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · Blue/White Combo | 68.1 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · White | 67.2 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · White/Red Combo | 65.5 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course · Red | 64.0 | 102 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary · Black | 69.8 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary · Black/Blue Combo | 68.3 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary · Blue | 67.8 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary · Blue/White Combo | 66.3 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary · White | 65.2 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Falcon Crest Golf Course Temporary · Red | 62.2 | 103 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Falcon Crest Golf Club
- Boise Ranch Golf CourseBoise · Public · 18 holes · 2.8 mi7.1
- Indian Lakes Golf CourseBoise · Public · 18 holes · 5.1 mi7.1
- Hillcrest Country ClubBoise · Private · 18 holes · 7.2 mi8.9
- Warm Springs Golf CourseBoise · Public · 18 holes · 10 mi8.2
- Lakeview Golf CourseMeridian · Public · 18 holes · 10 mi7.4
- The River ClubBoise · Private · 18 holes · 11 mi8.9
- BanBury Golf Course EagleEagle · Public · 18 holes · 12 mi8.3
- Ridgecrest Golf ClubNampa · Public · 18 holes · 12 mi7.6
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Idaho ›
Top courses near Boise ›