
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | |||||
| Black | 480 | 183 | 453 | 386 | 341 | 559 | 310 | 225 | 335 | 480 | 183 | 453 | 386 | 341 | 559 | 310 | 225 | 335 | 3272 | 3272 | 6,544 | 72 | 70.6/118 |
| Black/Blue | 480 | 183 | 453 | 386 | 341 | 559 | 310 | 225 | 335 | 470 | 183 | 434 | 377 | 308 | 506 | 280 | 193 | 293 | 3272 | 3044 | 6,316 | 72 | 69.2/117 |
| Blue | 470 | 183 | 434 | 377 | 308 | 506 | 280 | 193 | 293 | 470 | 183 | 434 | 377 | 308 | 506 | 280 | 193 | 293 | 3044 | 3044 | 6,088 | 72 | 67.8/116 |
| Blue/White | 470 | 183 | 434 | 377 | 308 | 506 | 280 | 193 | 293 | 463 | 165 | 407 | 350 | 268 | 470 | 265 | 181 | 280 | 3044 | 2849 | 5,893 | 72 | 66.7/113 |
| White | 463 | 165 | 407 | 350 | 268 | 470 | 265 | 181 | 280 | 463 | 165 | 407 | 350 | 268 | 470 | 265 | 181 | 280 | 2849 | 2849 | 5,698 | 72 | 65.6/107 |
| White/Yellow | 463 | 165 | 407 | 350 | 268 | 470 | 265 | 181 | 280 | 413 | 146 | 337 | 306 | 205 | 459 | 249 | 162 | 247 | 2849 | 2524 | 5,373 | 72 | 64.5/105 |
| Yellow | 413 | 146 | 337 | 306 | 205 | 459 | 249 | 162 | 247 | 413 | 146 | 337 | 306 | 205 | 459 | 249 | 162 | 247 | 2524 | 2524 | 5,048 | 72 | 63.4/102 |
| Yellow/Red | 413 | 146 | 337 | 306 | 205 | 459 | 249 | 162 | 247 | 413 | 123 | 320 | 299 | 199 | 426 | 238 | 152 | 204 | 2524 | 2374 | 4,898 | 72 | 62.3/101 |
| Red | 413 | 123 | 320 | 299 | 199 | 426 | 238 | 152 | 204 | 413 | 123 | 320 | 299 | 199 | 426 | 238 | 152 | 204 | 2374 | 2374 | 4,748 | 72 | 61.2/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.6 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Black/Blue | 69.2 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue | 67.8 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue/White | 66.7 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 65.6 | 107 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| White/Yellow | 64.5 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Yellow | 63.4 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Yellow/Red | 62.3 | 101 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
| Red | 61.2 | 100 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Idaho ›
All golf courses in Ketchum ›Top courses in Idaho ›