Idaho Falls Country Club is a private club set in the foothills of Taylor Mountain in southeastern Idaho. The course has been in play since 1964.
Over the decades it has served as the site of numerous championships, including events run by the United States Golf Association, the Rocky Mountain Section of the PGA, and Idaho state amateur competitions.
Membership covers golf, dining and social activities throughout the year, along with reciprocal travel privileges through Invited and the Private Club Network.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 423 | 522 | 172 | 424 | 388 | 363 | 190 | 516 | 397 | 379 | 170 | 537 | 342 | 397 | 410 | 184 | 412 | 497 | 3395 | 3328 | 6,723 | 72 | 72.1/132 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 407 | 495 | 172 | 424 | 388 | 353 | 190 | 516 | 379 | 379 | 160 | 522 | 342 | 397 | 398 | 184 | 373 | 497 | 3324 | 3252 | 6,576 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
| Blue | 407 | 495 | 155 | 404 | 358 | 353 | 170 | 501 | 379 | 354 | 160 | 522 | 331 | 376 | 398 | 174 | 373 | 465 | 3222 | 3153 | 6,375 | 72 | 70.4/126 |
| Blue/White Combo | 338 | 413 | 155 | 404 | 358 | 343 | 170 | 501 | 333 | 354 | 151 | 509 | 331 | 376 | 322 | 174 | 357 | 465 | 3015 | 3039 | 6,054 | 72 | 68.1/125 |
| White | 338 | 413 | 146 | 383 | 332 | 343 | 148 | 476 | 333 | 333 | 151 | 509 | 319 | 363 | 322 | 163 | 357 | 443 | 2912 | 2960 | 5,872 | 72 | 67.2/127 |
| White/Yellow Combo | 300 | 406 | 146 | 383 | 332 | 239 | 148 | 476 | 278 | 333 | 105 | 392 | 319 | 363 | 282 | 163 | 280 | 443 | 2708 | 2680 | 5,388 | 72 | 65.4/124 |
| Yellow | 300 | 406 | 126 | 369 | 254 | 239 | 128 | 456 | 278 | 333 | 105 | 392 | 308 | 322 | 282 | 121 | 280 | 441 | 2556 | 2584 | 5,140 | 72 | 64.5/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.1 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 67.2 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Yellow Combo | 65.4 | 124 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Yellow | 64.5 | 114 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Idaho ›
All golf courses in Idaho Falls ›