| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 373 | 222 | 408 | 314 | 215 | 419 | 412 | 365 | 510 | 456 | 559 | 421 | 407 | 229 | 582 | 170 | 467 | 421 | 3238 | 3712 | 6,950 | 71 | 74.9/145 |
| Wise (Black-Green) | 373 | 185 | 390 | 276 | 215 | 419 | 391 | 339 | 501 | 418 | 559 | 421 | 407 | 201 | 529 | 170 | 438 | 421 | 3089 | 3564 | 6,653 | 71 | 73.5/144 |
| Green | 355 | 185 | 390 | 276 | 193 | 400 | 391 | 339 | 501 | 418 | 536 | 400 | 388 | 201 | 529 | 170 | 438 | 399 | 3030 | 3479 | 6,509 | 71 | 72.8/142 |
| Member (Green-White) | 355 | 166 | 370 | 260 | 193 | 370 | 391 | 339 | 473 | 377 | 536 | 371 | 388 | 161 | 499 | 170 | 415 | 334 | 2917 | 3251 | 6,168 | 71 | 71.3/139 |
| White | 331 | 166 | 370 | 260 | 190 | 370 | 359 | 319 | 473 | 377 | 509 | 371 | 357 | 161 | 499 | 159 | 415 | 334 | 2838 | 3182 | 6,020 | 71 | 70.6/139 |
| Gentlemens (White-Blue) | 331 | 166 | 351 | 238 | 190 | 326 | 359 | 319 | 443 | 334 | 470 | 371 | 323 | 141 | 466 | 159 | 415 | 292 | 2723 | 2971 | 5,694 | 71 | 69.0/130 |
| Blue | 301 | 138 | 351 | 238 | 159 | 326 | 323 | 297 | 443 | 334 | 470 | 323 | 323 | 141 | 466 | 138 | 343 | 292 | 2576 | 2830 | 5,406 | 71 | 67.7/120 |
| Prairie (Blue-Gold) | 301 | 138 | 285 | 210 | 159 | 326 | 323 | 215 | 379 | 297 | 470 | 323 | 269 | 141 | 466 | 138 | 288 | 292 | 2336 | 2684 | 5,057 | 71 | 66.0/117 |
| Gold | 280 | 120 | 285 | 210 | 141 | 296 | 282 | 215 | 379 | 297 | 416 | 323 | 269 | 112 | 411 | 138 | 288 | 292 | 2208 | 2546 | 4,754 | 71 | 64.7/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.9 | 145 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Wise (Black-Green) | 73.5 | 144 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Green | 72.8 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Member (Green-White) | 71.3 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White | 70.6 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Gentlemens (White-Blue) | 69.0 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 67.7 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Prairie (Blue-Gold) | 66.0 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 64.7 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
All golf courses in West Des Moines ›