| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 341 | 355 | 593 | 165 | 388 | 322 | 362 | 225 | 511 | 394 | 403 | 153 | 539 | 434 | 385 | 184 | 528 | 405 | 3262 | 3425 | 6,687 | 72 | 71.5/120 |
| Yellow | 331 | 315 | 500 | 156 | 345 | 316 | 354 | 194 | 502 | 388 | 386 | 146 | 524 | 372 | 377 | 176 | 516 | 397 | 3013 | 3282 | 6,295 | 72 | 69.5/117 |
| White | 323 | 300 | 487 | 149 | 330 | 316 | 354 | 184 | 428 | 388 | 371 | 146 | 524 | 359 | 362 | 176 | 440 | 390 | 2871 | 3156 | 6,027 | 72 | 68.5/113 |
| Red | 323 | 291 | 433 | 131 | 285 | 307 | 305 | 175 | 412 | 325 | 285 | 133 | 466 | 310 | 315 | 164 | 430 | 325 | 2662 | 2753 | 5,415 | 72 | 65.6/105 |
| Orange | 261 | 225 | 378 | 131 | 230 | 247 | 255 | 165 | 357 | 270 | 220 | 133 | 381 | 242 | 265 | 164 | 365 | 275 | 2249 | 2315 | 4,564 | 72 | 61.8/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.5 | 120 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 69.5 | 117 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 68.5 | 113 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 65.6 | 105 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Orange | 61.8 | 97 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
All golf courses in Waterloo ›