| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 403 | 376 | 372 | 174 | 515 | 187 | 298 | 149 | 530 | 442 | 350 | 155 | 388 | 216 | 542 | 180 | 388 | 560 | 3004 | 3221 | 6,225 | 70 | 69.3/118 |
| Blue | 385 | 334 | 343 | 158 | 505 | 178 | 270 | 135 | 506 | 420 | 340 | 148 | 364 | 196 | 500 | 170 | 362 | 507 | 2814 | 3007 | 5,821 | 70 | 67.5/112 |
| White | 362 | 319 | 305 | 149 | 489 | 147 | 245 | 112 | 495 | 402 | 330 | 140 | 333 | 180 | 463 | 157 | 330 | 479 | 2623 | 2814 | 5,437 | 70 | 65.8/105 |
| Silver | 288 | 266 | 233 | 144 | 476 | 137 | 234 | 102 | 405 | 371 | 279 | 135 | 284 | 165 | 400 | 146 | 283 | 420 | 2285 | 2483 | 4,768 | 70 | 62.8/97 |
| Red | 284 | 257 | 228 | 140 | 465 | 120 | 182 | 95 | 400 | 274 | 275 | 121 | 278 | 164 | 395 | 140 | 277 | 414 | 2171 | 2338 | 4,509 | 70 | 61.9/93 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 69.3 | 118 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue | 67.5 | 112 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 65.8 | 105 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Silver | 62.8 | 97 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Red | 61.9 | 93 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
Top courses near Cedar Rapids ›