| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 370 | 337 | 189 | 179 | 347 | 492 | 521 | 218 | 564 | 394 | 403 | 411 | 158 | 369 | 143 | 414 | 523 | 424 | 3217 | 3239 | 6,456 | 71 | 71.0/125 |
| White | 357 | 323 | 146 | 172 | 337 | 480 | 501 | 191 | 542 | 384 | 367 | 399 | 149 | 358 | 143 | 386 | 504 | 383 | 3049 | 3073 | 6,122 | 71 | 69.4/123 |
| Gold | 345 | 309 | 136 | 165 | 328 | 460 | 434 | 176 | 459 | 355 | 350 | 347 | 139 | 335 | 140 | 332 | 458 | 279 | 2812 | 2735 | 5,547 | 71 | 66.7/116 |
| Aqua | 340 | 284 | 127 | 161 | 268 | 410 | 400 | 141 | 415 | 311 | 323 | 339 | 128 | 285 | 127 | 294 | 415 | 279 | 2546 | 2501 | 5,047 | 71 | 64.4/108 |
| Red | 332 | 284 | 127 | 161 | 268 | 404 | 400 | 135 | 405 | 311 | 318 | 334 | 128 | 285 | 117 | 294 | 407 | 279 | 2516 | 2473 | 4,989 | 71 | 64.2/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.0 | 125 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.4 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 66.7 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Aqua | 64.4 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 64.2 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
All golf courses in Ottumwa ›