
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | |||||
| Blue | 411 | 173 | 346 | 273 | 343 | 165 | 315 | 291 | 485 | 411 | 173 | 346 | 273 | 343 | 165 | 315 | 291 | 485 | 2802 | 2802 | 5,604 | 72 | 67.6/115 |
| White / Blue | 401 | 140 | 341 | 264 | 338 | 131 | 308 | 269 | 467 | 411 | 173 | 346 | 273 | 343 | 165 | 315 | 291 | 485 | 2659 | 2802 | 5,461 | 72 | 66.9/113 |
| White | 401 | 140 | 341 | 264 | 338 | 131 | 308 | 269 | 467 | 401 | 140 | 341 | 264 | 338 | 131 | 308 | 269 | 467 | 2659 | 2659 | 5,318 | 72 | 66.2/111 |
| Red | 322 | 135 | 274 | 253 | 258 | 93 | 290 | 255 | 420 | 322 | 135 | 274 | 253 | 258 | 93 | 290 | 255 | 420 | 2300 | 2300 | 4,600 | 72 | 63.0/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 67.6 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White / Blue | 66.9 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 66.2 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 63.0 | 95 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
Top courses near Cedar Rapids ›