
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 580 | 433 | 314 | 210 | 283 | 408 | 485 | 153 | 338 | 580 | 433 | 314 | 210 | 283 | 408 | 485 | 153 | 338 | 3204 | 3204 | 6,408 | 72 | 71.4/123 |
| White - Blue | 560 | 400 | 284 | 176 | 270 | 388 | 475 | 135 | 315 | 580 | 433 | 314 | 210 | 283 | 408 | 485 | 153 | 338 | 3003 | 3204 | 6,207 | 72 | 70.5/120 |
| White | 560 | 400 | 284 | 176 | 270 | 388 | 475 | 135 | 315 | 560 | 400 | 284 | 176 | 270 | 388 | 475 | 135 | 315 | 3003 | 3003 | 6,006 | 72 | 69.6/117 |
| Red | 460 | 322 | 275 | 130 | 255 | 273 | 400 | 102 | 297 | 460 | 322 | 275 | 130 | 255 | 273 | 400 | 102 | 297 | 2514 | 2514 | 5,028 | 72 | 64.8/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.4 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White - Blue | 70.5 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 69.6 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 64.8 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
All golf courses in Independence ›Top courses near Oelwein ›