Elmcrest Country Club is a private, full-service club in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, serving members from across the Cedar Rapids–Iowa City corridor. It has operated since 1947.
Alongside golf, the club combines traditional golf customs with contemporary amenities intended for members of all ages, and maintains an active calendar of social activities for families and individuals.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 387 | 505 | 195 | 343 | 161 | 372 | 550 | 219 | 435 | 209 | 547 | 386 | 456 | 185 | 600 | 460 | 144 | 396 | 3167 | 3383 | 6,550 | 70 | 71.5/129 |
| Black/Green | 387 | 505 | 165 | 343 | 161 | 372 | 531 | 196 | 413 | 182 | 494 | 386 | 388 | 185 | 525 | 419 | 144 | 378 | 3073 | 3101 | 6,174 | 70 | 69.7/126 |
| Green | 367 | 485 | 165 | 332 | 146 | 357 | 531 | 196 | 413 | 182 | 494 | 373 | 388 | 170 | 525 | 419 | 144 | 378 | 2992 | 3073 | 6,065 | 70 | 69.2/125 |
| Green/Silver | 367 | 485 | 139 | 332 | 146 | 305 | 508 | 196 | 368 | 158 | 494 | 373 | 344 | 160 | 502 | 340 | 144 | 364 | 2846 | 2879 | 5,725 | 70 | 67.3/124 |
| Silver | 348 | 409 | 139 | 261 | 134 | 305 | 508 | 152 | 368 | 158 | 482 | 348 | 344 | 160 | 502 | 340 | 134 | 364 | 2624 | 2832 | 5,456 | 70 | 66.1/119 |
| Silver/Yellow | 348 | 336 | 139 | 261 | 134 | 305 | 396 | 121 | 253 | 122 | 340 | 348 | 245 | 160 | 405 | 254 | 134 | 266 | 2293 | 2274 | 4,567 | 70 | 62.4/111 |
| Yellow | 250 | 336 | 111 | 226 | 112 | 250 | 396 | 121 | 253 | 122 | 340 | 265 | 245 | 126 | 405 | 254 | 100 | 266 | 2055 | 2123 | 4,178 | 70 | 61.2/108 |
| Purple | 198 | 248 | 110 | 165 | 111 | 155 | 250 | 92 | 201 | 80 | 240 | 195 | 189 | 40 | 243 | 204 | 99 | 214 | 1530 | 1504 | 3,034 | 70 | 57.2/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.5 | 129 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black/Green | 69.7 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Green | 69.2 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green/Silver | 67.3 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Silver | 66.1 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Silver/Yellow | 62.4 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Yellow | 61.2 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Purple | 57.2 | 99 | -13 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
All golf courses in Cedar Rapids ›