Cedar Rapids Country Club is a private club in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, that has been in operation since 1897. The grounds were carved from the oak woodland of the Indian Creek valley, giving the course a wooded, rolling setting.
Alongside golf, the club provides tennis, fitness and aquatics facilities as well as dining, all available to members and their guests. Membership numbers more than 600 families.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | |||||
| Championship | 365 | 430 | 414 | 458 | 158 | 539 | 431 | 200 | 585 | 397 | 446 | 281 | 459 | 392 | 650 | 423 | 461 | 366 | 3580 | 3875 | 7,455 | 72 | 76.4/143 |
| Championship/Back Combo | 365 | 393 | 414 | 458 | 158 | 539 | 431 | 177 | 585 | 397 | 419 | 281 | 412 | 392 | 568 | 423 | 434 | 366 | 3520 | 3692 | 7,153 | 72 | 75.0/140 |
| Back | 344 | 393 | 384 | 412 | 148 | 434 | 398 | 177 | 543 | 374 | 419 | 222 | 412 | 338 | 568 | 350 | 434 | 347 | 3233 | 3464 | 6,697 | 72 | 73.0/135 |
| Back/Ross Combo | 344 | 348 | 384 | 412 | 148 | 434 | 353 | 177 | 443 | 374 | 368 | 181 | 379 | 338 | 485 | 350 | 391 | 347 | 3043 | 3213 | 6,256 | 72 | 70.9/132 |
| Ross | 325 | 348 | 319 | 347 | 134 | 404 | 353 | 146 | 443 | 351 | 368 | 181 | 379 | 295 | 485 | 340 | 391 | 320 | 2819 | 3110 | 5,929 | 72 | 69.3/129 |
| Ross/Forward Combo | 325 | 279 | 319 | 347 | 134 | 404 | 296 | 146 | 443 | 351 | 320 | 105 | 326 | 295 | 401 | 340 | 284 | 231 | 2693 | 2653 | 5,346 | 72 | 66.5/125 |
| Forward | 260 | 279 | 290 | 317 | 110 | 401 | 296 | 146 | 336 | 293 | 320 | 105 | 326 | 241 | 401 | 278 | 284 | 231 | 2435 | 2479 | 4,914 | 72 | 64.6/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 76.4 | 143 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Championship/Back Combo | 75.0 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Back | 73.0 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Back/Ross Combo | 70.9 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Ross | 69.3 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Ross/Forward Combo | 66.5 | 125 | -6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Forward | 64.6 | 120 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Iowa ›
All golf courses in Cedar Rapids ›