The Golf Club at Bradshaw Farm is a public course in Woodstock, Georgia, laid out across 27 holes on land that was once a working farm. The North Georgia Mountains form the backdrop to the property, and the course's history is reflected in its setting on the former farmland.
The three nines offer a variety of combinations for play, and the club rounds out the golf with on-site amenities and service.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Gold | 415 | 386 | 548 | 409 | 160 | 414 | 218 | 509 | 380 | 430 | 497 | 387 | 352 | 147 | 409 | 493 | 155 | 426 | 3439 | 3296 | 6,735 | 72 | 73.2/142 |
| Blue | 391 | 333 | 511 | 361 | 144 | 386 | 200 | 475 | 360 | 406 | 460 | 371 | 341 | 132 | 367 | 470 | 133 | 392 | 3161 | 3072 | 6,233 | 72 | 71.0/135 |
| White | 370 | 305 | 472 | 328 | 126 | 368 | 177 | 448 | 336 | 357 | 423 | 349 | 334 | 111 | 307 | 431 | 117 | 361 | 2930 | 2790 | 5,720 | 72 | 69.2/123 |
| Red | 337 | 276 | 432 | 275 | 126 | 338 | 156 | 412 | 285 | 287 | 332 | 268 | 264 | 100 | 271 | 391 | 95 | 282 | 2637 | 2290 | 4,927 | 72 | 65.8/117 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | |||||
| Gold | 430 | 497 | 387 | 352 | 147 | 409 | 493 | 155 | 426 | 392 | 508 | 392 | 219 | 420 | 179 | 557 | 426 | 381 | 3296 | 3474 | 6,770 | 72 | 73.6/143 |
| Blue | 406 | 460 | 371 | 341 | 132 | 367 | 470 | 133 | 392 | 365 | 484 | 371 | 189 | 392 | 155 | 528 | 397 | 354 | 3072 | 3235 | 6,307 | 72 | 71.5/140 |
| White | 357 | 423 | 349 | 334 | 111 | 307 | 431 | 117 | 361 | 329 | 459 | 348 | 152 | 360 | 136 | 470 | 382 | 331 | 2790 | 2967 | 5,757 | 72 | 69.3/126 |
| Red | 287 | 332 | 268 | 264 | 100 | 271 | 391 | 95 | 282 | 290 | 434 | 324 | 120 | 303 | 103 | 420 | 234 | 291 | 2290 | 2519 | 4,809 | 72 | 65.1/119 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Gold | 392 | 508 | 392 | 219 | 420 | 179 | 557 | 426 | 381 | 415 | 386 | 548 | 409 | 160 | 414 | 218 | 509 | 380 | 3474 | 3439 | 6,913 | 72 | 73.8/141 |
| Blue | 365 | 484 | 371 | 189 | 392 | 155 | 528 | 397 | 354 | 391 | 333 | 511 | 361 | 144 | 386 | 200 | 475 | 360 | 3235 | 3161 | 6,396 | 72 | 71.5/135 |
| White | 329 | 459 | 348 | 152 | 360 | 136 | 470 | 382 | 331 | 370 | 305 | 472 | 328 | 126 | 368 | 177 | 448 | 336 | 2967 | 2930 | 5,897 | 72 | 69.9/124 |
| Black | 293 | 430 | 326 | 123 | 357 | 105 | 434 | 235 | 259 | 336 | 274 | 429 | 274 | 106 | 337 | 106 | 369 | 284 | 2562 | 2515 | 5,077 | 72 | 67.5/120 |
| Red | 245 | 380 | 326 | 123 | 298 | 105 | 434 | 235 | 291 | 274 | 274 | 429 | 274 | 106 | 305 | 106 | 369 | 284 | 2437 | 2421 | 4,858 | 72 | 66.5/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Red · Gold | 73.2 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue/Red · Blue | 71.0 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/Red · White | 69.2 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue/Red · Red | 65.8 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/White · Gold | 73.6 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Red/White · Blue | 71.5 | 140 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Red/White · White | 69.3 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Red/White · Red | 65.1 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| White/Blue · Gold | 73.8 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| White/Blue · Blue | 71.5 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| White/Blue · White | 69.9 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White/Blue · Black | 67.5 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| White/Blue · Red | 66.5 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
All golf courses in Woodstock ›