Smoke Rise Country Club is a private, community-oriented club in Stone Mountain, Georgia, built around golf, family and social activity.
Alongside golf, the club offers tennis, and it hosts a sports camp with tennis sessions led by visiting pros and golf instruction provided by the club's own staff. Member events and social gatherings are part of the club's regular calendar.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | |||||
| Black | 364 | 522 | 170 | 382 | 356 | 557 | 184 | 334 | 413 | 529 | 189 | 422 | 592 | 180 | 393 | 501 | 196 | 390 | 3282 | 3392 | 6,674 | 72 | 73.1/141 |
| Black/Gold | 364 | 503 | 170 | 361 | 356 | 536 | 184 | 334 | 346 | 529 | 175 | 377 | 566 | 180 | 393 | 473 | 196 | 361 | 3154 | 3250 | 6,404 | 72 | 71.9/139 |
| Gold | 341 | 503 | 140 | 361 | 345 | 536 | 172 | 301 | 346 | 499 | 175 | 377 | 566 | 161 | 357 | 473 | 174 | 361 | 3045 | 3143 | 6,188 | 72 | 70.9/137 |
| Gold/Blue | 341 | 468 | 140 | 343 | 345 | 511 | 144 | 301 | 324 | 499 | 157 | 331 | 536 | 161 | 357 | 419 | 174 | 338 | 2917 | 2972 | 5,907 | 72 | 69.9/132 |
| Blue | 302 | 468 | 108 | 343 | 332 | 511 | 144 | 267 | 324 | 469 | 157 | 331 | 536 | 150 | 338 | 419 | 158 | 338 | 2799 | 2896 | 5,695 | 72 | 69.0/127 |
| Blue/Silver | 302 | 379 | 108 | 266 | 332 | 511 | 144 | 267 | 219 | 469 | 157 | 331 | 410 | 150 | 338 | 333 | 158 | 338 | 2528 | 2684 | 5,212 | 72 | 66.8/124 |
| Silver | 302 | 379 | 108 | 266 | 241 | 465 | 144 | 267 | 219 | 469 | 105 | 283 | 410 | 114 | 284 | 333 | 132 | 314 | 2391 | 2444 | 4,835 | 72 | 65.3/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.1 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Black/Gold | 71.9 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold | 70.9 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Gold/Blue | 69.9 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 69.0 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/Silver | 66.8 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Silver | 65.3 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
All golf courses in Stone Mountain ›