Sky Valley Country Club added a championship croquet lawn in 2018, and a second full lawn followed as interest in the sport grew among members. Croquet is offered as an additional amenity alongside the club's other facilities.
Club croquet activity includes inter-club matches, tournaments, social events pairing wine with play, and introductory programs for members new to the game. Lawns can be reserved in two-hour blocks through the pro shop.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 549 | 443 | 381 | 166 | 452 | 388 | 204 | 599 | 422 | 536 | 185 | 392 | 429 | 451 | 129 | 331 | 413 | 435 | 3604 | 3301 | 6,905 | 72 | 74.2/139 |
| Blue | 510 | 417 | 360 | 147 | 418 | 364 | 179 | 571 | 384 | 469 | 169 | 374 | 359 | 424 | 116 | 309 | 381 | 389 | 3350 | 2990 | 6,340 | 72 | 71.6/134 |
| White | 462 | 386 | 354 | 139 | 391 | 359 | 172 | 541 | 377 | 464 | 153 | 358 | 352 | 377 | 112 | 304 | 357 | 365 | 3181 | 2842 | 6,023 | 72 | 70.4/128 |
| Green | 462 | 380 | 354 | 139 | 338 | 359 | 172 | 496 | 377 | 426 | 153 | 358 | 316 | 377 | 112 | 275 | 357 | 361 | 3077 | 2735 | 5,812 | 72 | 69.4/126 |
| Yellow | 456 | 380 | 323 | 119 | 338 | 324 | 149 | 496 | 342 | 426 | 135 | 316 | 325 | 372 | 104 | 275 | 351 | 361 | 2927 | 2665 | 5,592 | 72 | 68.3/123 |
| Red | 426 | 352 | 289 | 96 | 313 | 299 | 127 | 464 | 315 | 405 | 120 | 237 | 291 | 344 | 95 | 221 | 319 | 259 | 2681 | 2291 | 4,972 | 72 | 65.5/117 |
| Pink | 286 | 242 | 205 | 91 | 252 | 213 | 101 | 305 | 202 | 342 | 115 | 230 | 216 | 286 | 92 | 148 | 260 | 225 | 1897 | 1914 | 3,811 | 72 | 61.0/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 71.6 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 69.4 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 68.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.5 | 117 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Pink | 61.0 | 105 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
Top courses near Toccoa ›