#1 of 13 in Savannah
Deer Creek Golf Course at The Landings Golf & Athletic Club
Savannah, GA · Public · 18 holes
Ranked in SavannahCourse conditions1st of 13 in Savannah
Clubhouse food1st of 13 in Savannah
Atmosphere1st of 13 in Savannah
Layout & design1st of 13 in Savannah
Views & scenery5th of 13 in Savannah
DifficultyHarder than most courses in Savannah
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,094 yards
- Tees
- 73 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 75.1 / 143 slope
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
Deer Creek
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| Championship | 396 | 189 | 551 | 385 | 320 | 580 | 396 | 201 | 446 | 449 | 388 | 188 | 443 | 525 | 442 | 405 | 197 | 593 | 3464 | 3630 | 7,094 | 72 | 75.1/143 |
|---|
| Tournament | 383 | 181 | 525 | 353 | 284 | 551 | 368 | 172 | 408 | 386 | 355 | 158 | 411 | 479 | 406 | 363 | 187 | 544 | 3225 | 3289 | 6,514 | 72 | 72.3/133 |
|---|
| Tournament/Club | 355 | 160 | 525 | 353 | 284 | 508 | 368 | 172 | 373 | 352 | 355 | 158 | 396 | 460 | 373 | 363 | 163 | 544 | 3098 | 3164 | 6,262 | 72 | 71.3/131 |
|---|
| Club | 355 | 160 | 470 | 320 | 264 | 508 | 358 | 152 | 373 | 352 | 333 | 134 | 396 | 460 | 373 | 351 | 163 | 488 | 2960 | 3050 | 6,010 | 72 | 70.2/127 |
|---|
| Club/Medal | 336 | 160 | 470 | 320 | 264 | 475 | 358 | 126 | 343 | 339 | 333 | 134 | 381 | 460 | 362 | 351 | 149 | 448 | 2852 | 2957 | 5,809 | 72 | 69.2/125 |
|---|
| Medal | 336 | 132 | 427 | 307 | 244 | 475 | 347 | 126 | 343 | 339 | 311 | 111 | 381 | 428 | 362 | 315 | 149 | 448 | 2737 | 2844 | 5,581 | 72 | 67.7/124 |
|---|
| Medal/Deer Creek | 301 | 113 | 427 | 307 | 244 | 463 | 307 | 126 | 333 | 311 | 311 | 111 | 350 | 428 | 317 | 315 | 135 | 434 | 2621 | 2712 | 5,333 | 72 | 66.8/122 |
|---|
| Deer Creek | 301 | 113 | 398 | 284 | 212 | 463 | 307 | 116 | 333 | 311 | 292 | 99 | 350 | 417 | 317 | 272 | 135 | 434 | 2527 | 2627 | 5,154 | 72 | 65.8/120 |
|---|
| Deer Creek Island / Combo | 301 | 113 | 398 | 284 | 212 | 422 | 307 | 116 | 304 | 275 | 292 | 99 | 313 | 417 | 317 | 272 | 108 | 387 | 2457 | 2480 | 4,937 | 72 | 64.0/117 |
|---|
| Island | 271 | 113 | 348 | 284 | 212 | 422 | 277 | 96 | 304 | 275 | 272 | 99 | 313 | 382 | 265 | 272 | 108 | 387 | 2327 | 2373 | 4,700 | 72 | 63.6/115 |
|---|
| Island/Skidaway | 271 | 106 | 348 | 229 | 212 | 384 | 277 | 96 | 243 | 229 | 188 | 99 | 248 | 382 | 265 | 272 | 89 | 307 | 2166 | 2079 | 4,245 | 72 | 62.4/113 |
|---|
| Skidaway | 211 | 106 | 316 | 229 | 169 | 384 | 187 | 96 | 243 | 229 | 188 | 91 | 248 | 334 | 171 | 239 | 89 | 307 | 1941 | 1896 | 3,837 | 72 | 61.3/108 |
|---|
Magnolia
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| Championship | 344 | 561 | 154 | 405 | 381 | 486 | 399 | 185 | 433 | 395 | 555 | 439 | 423 | 172 | 382 | 544 | 219 | 418 | 3348 | 3547 | 6,895 | 72 | 74.8/141 |
|---|
| Tournament | 320 | 524 | 132 | 384 | 362 | 481 | 378 | 176 | 427 | 371 | 543 | 406 | 384 | 155 | 350 | 535 | 174 | 398 | 3184 | 3316 | 6,500 | 72 | 72.8/135 |
|---|
| Tournament/Club | 320 | 490 | 132 | 375 | 362 | 481 | 368 | 176 | 408 | 362 | 501 | 368 | 374 | 155 | 350 | 509 | 174 | 368 | 3112 | 3161 | 6,273 | 72 | 72.0/132 |
|---|
| Club | 298 | 490 | 125 | 375 | 353 | 472 | 368 | 157 | 408 | 362 | 501 | 368 | 374 | 146 | 335 | 509 | 165 | 368 | 3046 | 3128 | 6,174 | 72 | 71.5/129 |
|---|
| Club/Medal | 298 | 490 | 125 | 351 | 353 | 432 | 368 | 140 | 343 | 341 | 501 | 330 | 323 | 130 | 335 | 490 | 165 | 368 | 2900 | 2983 | 5,883 | 72 | 70.2/126 |
|---|
| Medal | 276 | 482 | 118 | 351 | 327 | 432 | 344 | 140 | 343 | 341 | 486 | 330 | 323 | 130 | 290 | 490 | 134 | 358 | 2813 | 2882 | 5,695 | 72 | 69.2/124 |
|---|
| Medal/Magnolia | 276 | 433 | 118 | 324 | 327 | 432 | 344 | 101 | 316 | 302 | 433 | 289 | 323 | 107 | 290 | 412 | 134 | 329 | 2671 | 2619 | 5,290 | 72 | 67.4/119 |
|---|
| Magnolia | 241 | 433 | 100 | 324 | 297 | 412 | 312 | 101 | 316 | 302 | 433 | 289 | 291 | 107 | 279 | 412 | 102 | 329 | 2536 | 2544 | 5,080 | 72 | 66.5/117 |
|---|
| Magnolia/Island | 211 | 372 | 74 | 324 | 297 | 412 | 282 | 101 | 316 | 302 | 433 | 289 | 291 | 107 | 279 | 351 | 102 | 292 | 2389 | 2446 | 4,835 | 72 | 64.2/114 |
|---|
| Island | 211 | 372 | 74 | 287 | 272 | 367 | 282 | 101 | 284 | 277 | 391 | 289 | 264 | 93 | 279 | 351 | 102 | 292 | 2250 | 2338 | 4,588 | 72 | 63.0/112 |
|---|
| Island/Skidaway | 195 | 367 | 74 | 287 | 272 | 367 | 224 | 101 | 284 | 277 | 391 | 204 | 264 | 93 | 237 | 303 | 68 | 231 | 2171 | 2068 | 4,239 | 72 | 62.4/107 |
|---|
| Skidaway | 195 | 367 | 74 | 248 | 193 | 299 | 224 | 101 | 235 | 222 | 320 | 204 | 221 | 93 | 237 | 303 | 68 | 231 | 1936 | 1899 | 3,835 | 72 | 61.0/101 |
|---|
Marshwood
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Championship | 431 | 551 | 395 | 206 | 567 | 346 | 384 | 208 | 448 | 426 | 451 | 176 | 504 | 383 | 521 | 163 | 334 | 411 | 3536 | 3369 | 6,905 | 72 | 73.4/136 |
|---|
| Tournament | 414 | 522 | 363 | 184 | 544 | 339 | 352 | 186 | 424 | 397 | 422 | 156 | 494 | 356 | 501 | 148 | 317 | 390 | 3328 | 3181 | 6,509 | 72 | 71.6/131 |
|---|
| Tournament/Club | 383 | 504 | 363 | 183 | 519 | 339 | 352 | 173 | 393 | 367 | 387 | 157 | 494 | 355 | 483 | 147 | 317 | 367 | 3209 | 3074 | 6,283 | 72 | 70.7/126 |
|---|
| Club | 383 | 504 | 327 | 172 | 519 | 312 | 337 | 174 | 392 | 366 | 387 | 139 | 482 | 345 | 482 | 133 | 301 | 367 | 3120 | 3002 | 6,122 | 72 | 70.0/123 |
|---|
| Club/Medal | 383 | 465 | 327 | 142 | 477 | 312 | 337 | 174 | 360 | 340 | 360 | 122 | 482 | 306 | 482 | 133 | 301 | 346 | 2977 | 2872 | 5,849 | 72 | 68.8/121 |
|---|
| Medal | 369 | 465 | 319 | 142 | 477 | 272 | 333 | 161 | 360 | 340 | 360 | 122 | 415 | 306 | 472 | 116 | 282 | 346 | 2898 | 2759 | 5,657 | 72 | 67.9/117 |
|---|
| Medal/Marshwood | 339 | 409 | 319 | 135 | 413 | 271 | 333 | 161 | 306 | 333 | 325 | 93 | 421 | 307 | 421 | 115 | 282 | 309 | 2686 | 2606 | 5,292 | 72 | 66.3/115 |
|---|
| Marshwood | 339 | 409 | 279 | 136 | 413 | 228 | 288 | 142 | 306 | 333 | 325 | 92 | 393 | 277 | 421 | 100 | 265 | 309 | 2540 | 2515 | 5,055 | 72 | 65.2/112 |
|---|
| Marshwood Island / Combo | 294 | 409 | 279 | 136 | 378 | 228 | 288 | 110 | 276 | 303 | 295 | 93 | 393 | 277 | 376 | 101 | 260 | 253 | 2398 | 2351 | 4,749 | 72 | 64.4/113 |
|---|
| Island | 294 | 349 | 249 | 105 | 378 | 207 | 258 | 110 | 276 | 303 | 295 | 93 | 355 | 277 | 376 | 101 | 260 | 253 | 2226 | 2313 | 4,539 | 72 | 63.3/111 |
|---|
| Island/Skidaway | 265 | 349 | 249 | 105 | 350 | 207 | 258 | 110 | 240 | 255 | 245 | 93 | 355 | 277 | 335 | 101 | 260 | 227 | 2133 | 2148 | 4,281 | 72 | 62.1/108 |
|---|
| Skidaway | 265 | 350 | 195 | 105 | 350 | 175 | 215 | 110 | 240 | 255 | 245 | 93 | 325 | 192 | 335 | 85 | 190 | 227 | 2005 | 1947 | 3,952 | 72 | 61.1/103 |
|---|
Oakridge
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Championship | 422 | 452 | 189 | 548 | 202 | 359 | 502 | 343 | 392 | 426 | 421 | 188 | 541 | 349 | 481 | 143 | 449 | 387 | 3409 | 3385 | 6,794 | 72 | 72.9/137 |
|---|
| Tournament | 393 | 416 | 170 | 523 | 191 | 338 | 480 | 321 | 357 | 381 | 393 | 178 | 509 | 325 | 454 | 132 | 423 | 364 | 3189 | 3159 | 6,348 | 72 | 71.1/132 |
|---|
| Tournament/Club | 376 | 406 | 152 | 523 | 191 | 338 | 480 | 321 | 342 | 361 | 378 | 178 | 509 | 325 | 454 | 132 | 389 | 356 | 3129 | 3082 | 6,211 | 72 | 70.5/130 |
|---|
| Club | 376 | 406 | 152 | 495 | 163 | 326 | 444 | 298 | 342 | 361 | 378 | 151 | 495 | 311 | 436 | 121 | 389 | 356 | 3002 | 2998 | 6,000 | 72 | 69.3/128 |
|---|
| Club/Medal | 342 | 379 | 134 | 467 | 149 | 326 | 444 | 298 | 342 | 336 | 349 | 151 | 495 | 311 | 436 | 110 | 389 | 317 | 2881 | 2894 | 5,775 | 72 | 68.2/126 |
|---|
| Medal | 342 | 379 | 134 | 467 | 149 | 314 | 434 | 262 | 297 | 336 | 349 | 135 | 471 | 284 | 426 | 110 | 310 | 317 | 2778 | 2738 | 5,516 | 72 | 67.1/123 |
|---|
| Medal/Oakridge | 342 | 348 | 103 | 420 | 149 | 314 | 434 | 262 | 282 | 325 | 299 | 135 | 471 | 284 | 426 | 108 | 304 | 289 | 2654 | 2641 | 5,295 | 72 | 66.2/120 |
|---|
| Oakridge | 297 | 348 | 103 | 420 | 135 | 289 | 392 | 252 | 282 | 325 | 299 | 112 | 442 | 274 | 414 | 108 | 304 | 289 | 2518 | 2567 | 5,085 | 72 | 65.2/118 |
|---|
| Oakridge/Island | 297 | 310 | 97 | 420 | 135 | 263 | 392 | 227 | 248 | 325 | 256 | 112 | 442 | 274 | 362 | 86 | 271 | 289 | 2389 | 2417 | 4,806 | 72 | 64.3/115 |
|---|
| Island | 266 | 310 | 97 | 383 | 121 | 263 | 358 | 227 | 248 | 291 | 256 | 105 | 400 | 242 | 362 | 86 | 271 | 241 | 2273 | 2254 | 4,527 | 72 | 63.9/113 |
|---|
| Island/Skidaway | 266 | 274 | 73 | 330 | 121 | 263 | 358 | 227 | 228 | 241 | 208 | 105 | 400 | 242 | 302 | 80 | 224 | 241 | 2140 | 2043 | 4,183 | 72 | 63.0/111 |
|---|
| Skidaway | 216 | 274 | 73 | 330 | 102 | 209 | 330 | 195 | 228 | 241 | 208 | 77 | 340 | 208 | 302 | 80 | 224 | 215 | 1957 | 1895 | 3,852 | 72 | 61.9/108 |
|---|
| Moon River | 123 | 146 | 100 | 117 | 121 | 91 | 118 | 99 | 119 | 149 | 125 | 135 | 119 | 102 | 117 | 86 | 142 | 127 | 1034 | 1102 | 2,136 | 54 | 52.6/77 |
|---|
Palmetto
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Championship | 394 | 535 | 203 | 485 | 198 | 453 | 531 | 343 | 406 | 530 | 412 | 187 | 392 | 495 | 165 | 456 | 434 | 426 | 3548 | 3497 | 7,045 | 72 | 74.3/139 |
|---|
| Tournament | 371 | 507 | 167 | 449 | 169 | 410 | 491 | 323 | 378 | 512 | 374 | 183 | 385 | 480 | 155 | 429 | 422 | 382 | 3265 | 3322 | 6,587 | 72 | 72.8/136 |
|---|
| Tournament/Club | 340 | 484 | 167 | 423 | 169 | 390 | 491 | 323 | 365 | 512 | 343 | 183 | 362 | 480 | 155 | 394 | 392 | 367 | 3152 | 3188 | 6,340 | 72 | 71.7/133 |
|---|
| Club | 340 | 484 | 159 | 423 | 156 | 390 | 457 | 304 | 365 | 495 | 343 | 156 | 362 | 427 | 138 | 394 | 392 | 367 | 3078 | 3074 | 6,152 | 72 | 71.0/131 |
|---|
| Club/Medal | 340 | 453 | 159 | 396 | 138 | 358 | 457 | 304 | 332 | 449 | 343 | 156 | 334 | 427 | 127 | 344 | 355 | 341 | 2937 | 2876 | 5,813 | 72 | 69.8/127 |
|---|
| Medal | 310 | 453 | 145 | 396 | 138 | 358 | 449 | 284 | 332 | 449 | 325 | 144 | 334 | 406 | 127 | 344 | 355 | 341 | 2865 | 2825 | 5,690 | 72 | 69.4/125 |
|---|
| Medal/Palmetto | 280 | 436 | 145 | 353 | 118 | 347 | 420 | 284 | 332 | 449 | 325 | 112 | 292 | 406 | 127 | 324 | 324 | 334 | 2715 | 2693 | 5,408 | 72 | 68.2/123 |
|---|
| Palmetto | 280 | 436 | 136 | 353 | 118 | 347 | 420 | 267 | 306 | 417 | 295 | 112 | 292 | 376 | 119 | 324 | 324 | 334 | 2663 | 2593 | 5,256 | 72 | 67.4/120 |
|---|
| Palmetto/Island | 264 | 436 | 136 | 303 | 118 | 347 | 357 | 190 | 306 | 381 | 295 | 112 | 292 | 376 | 83 | 290 | 276 | 246 | 2457 | 2351 | 4,808 | 72 | 65.9/116 |
|---|
| Island | 264 | 394 | 100 | 303 | 111 | 275 | 357 | 190 | 281 | 381 | 256 | 109 | 258 | 335 | 83 | 290 | 276 | 246 | 2275 | 2234 | 4,509 | 72 | 64.0/112 |
|---|
| Island/Skidaway | 219 | 394 | 100 | 253 | 111 | 275 | 310 | 175 | 281 | 333 | 256 | 109 | 258 | 335 | 75 | 238 | 237 | 201 | 2118 | 2042 | 4,160 | 72 | 62.8/108 |
|---|
| Skidaway | 219 | 353 | 100 | 253 | 91 | 228 | 310 | 175 | 228 | 333 | 197 | 60 | 216 | 272 | 75 | 238 | 237 | 201 | 1957 | 1829 | 3,786 | 72 | 61.4/104 |
|---|
Terrapin Point
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 14 | | | | | |
|---|
| Championship | 425 | 403 | 149 | 405 | 518 | 409 | 406 | 192 | 504 | 345 | 394 | 200 | 452 | 547 | 381 | 411 | 184 | 512 | 3411 | 3426 | 6,837 | 72 | 73.3/138 |
|---|
| Tournament | 387 | 381 | 143 | 377 | 511 | 372 | 377 | 178 | 496 | 330 | 363 | 183 | 419 | 533 | 355 | 378 | 158 | 496 | 3222 | 3215 | 6,437 | 72 | 71.4/132 |
|---|
| Tournament/Club | 358 | 381 | 143 | 352 | 511 | 372 | 354 | 163 | 496 | 330 | 340 | 183 | 359 | 533 | 355 | 351 | 157 | 496 | 3130 | 3104 | 6,234 | 72 | 70.5/129 |
|---|
| Club | 354 | 345 | 129 | 352 | 488 | 347 | 349 | 163 | 440 | 320 | 340 | 162 | 357 | 500 | 335 | 349 | 156 | 474 | 2967 | 2993 | 5,960 | 72 | 69.8/122 |
|---|
| Club/Medal | 354 | 345 | 129 | 332 | 465 | 326 | 349 | 153 | 440 | 320 | 333 | 141 | 334 | 467 | 335 | 331 | 156 | 474 | 2893 | 2891 | 5,784 | 72 | 69.2/121 |
|---|
| Medal | 332 | 321 | 122 | 332 | 465 | 326 | 329 | 153 | 431 | 307 | 333 | 141 | 334 | 467 | 318 | 331 | 137 | 442 | 2811 | 2810 | 5,621 | 72 | 68.1/120 |
|---|
| Medal/Point | 297 | 321 | 122 | 303 | 464 | 328 | 322 | 135 | 430 | 283 | 312 | 125 | 307 | 448 | 319 | 331 | 139 | 443 | 2722 | 2707 | 5,429 | 72 | 67.2/119 |
|---|
| Point | 297 | 303 | 115 | 303 | 443 | 273 | 322 | 135 | 428 | 264 | 312 | 125 | 307 | 448 | 312 | 323 | 118 | 420 | 2619 | 2629 | 5,248 | 72 | 66.3/116 |
|---|
| Point Island / Combo | 293 | 231 | 115 | 265 | 444 | 271 | 319 | 134 | 353 | 262 | 285 | 105 | 258 | 391 | 277 | 263 | 117 | 381 | 2425 | 2339 | 4,902 | 72 | 65.4/113 |
|---|
| Island | 276 | 251 | 112 | 266 | 401 | 268 | 282 | 108 | 350 | 260 | 282 | 108 | 272 | 403 | 282 | 278 | 115 | 380 | 2314 | 2380 | 4,694 | 72 | 64.2/110 |
|---|
| Island/Skidaway | 276 | 207 | 84 | 221 | 401 | 168 | 282 | 108 | 350 | 260 | 217 | 108 | 272 | 309 | 282 | 229 | 95 | 380 | 2097 | 2152 | 4,249 | 72 | 62.2/105 |
|---|
| Skidaway | 205 | 207 | 84 | 221 | 277 | 168 | 185 | 102 | 350 | 189 | 217 | 120 | 221 | 309 | 215 | 229 | 95 | 285 | 1799 | 1880 | 3,679 | 72 | 60.1/99 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Deer Creek Golf Course at The Landings Golf & Athletic Club
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Championship | 75.1 | 143 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Tournament | 72.3 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Tournament/Club | 71.3 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Club | 70.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Club/Medal | 69.2 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Medal | 67.7 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Medal/Deer Creek | 66.8 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Deer Creek | 65.8 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Deer Creek Island / Combo | 64.0 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Island | 63.6 | 115 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Island/Skidaway | 62.4 | 113 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Deer Creek · Skidaway | 61.3 | 108 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Championship | 74.8 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Tournament | 72.8 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Tournament/Club | 72.0 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Club | 71.5 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Club/Medal | 70.2 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Medal | 69.2 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Medal/Magnolia | 67.4 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Magnolia | 66.5 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Magnolia/Island | 64.2 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 29 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Island | 63.0 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Island/Skidaway | 62.4 | 107 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Magnolia · Skidaway | 61.0 | 101 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Championship | 73.4 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Tournament | 71.6 | 131 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Tournament/Club | 70.7 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Club | 70.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Club/Medal | 68.8 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Medal | 67.9 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Medal/Marshwood | 66.3 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Marshwood | 65.2 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Marshwood Island / Combo | 64.4 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Island | 63.3 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Island/Skidaway | 62.1 | 108 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
|---|
| Marshwood · Skidaway | 61.1 | 103 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Championship | 72.9 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Tournament | 71.1 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Tournament/Club | 70.5 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Club | 69.3 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Club/Medal | 68.2 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Medal | 67.1 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Medal/Oakridge | 66.2 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Oakridge | 65.2 | 118 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Oakridge/Island | 64.3 | 115 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Island | 63.9 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Island/Skidaway | 63.0 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Skidaway | 61.9 | 108 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Oakridge · Moon River | 52.6 | 77 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 19 | 23 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Championship | 74.3 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Tournament | 72.8 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Tournament/Club | 71.7 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Club | 71.0 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Club/Medal | 69.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Medal | 69.4 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Medal/Palmetto | 68.2 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Palmetto | 67.4 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Palmetto/Island | 65.9 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Island | 64.0 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Island/Skidaway | 62.8 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
|---|
| Palmetto · Skidaway | 61.4 | 104 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Championship | 73.3 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Tournament | 71.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Tournament/Club | 70.5 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Club | 69.8 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Club/Medal | 69.2 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Medal | 68.1 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Medal/Point | 67.2 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Point | 66.3 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Point Island / Combo | 65.4 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Island | 64.2 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Island/Skidaway | 62.2 | 105 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
|---|
| Terrapin Point · Skidaway | 60.1 | 99 | -12 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Deer Creek Golf Course at The Landings Golf & Athletic Club
- Marshwood Golf Course at The Landings Golf & Athletic ClubSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 1.2 mi9.0
- Magnolia Golf CourseMillen · Public · 18 holes · 1.2 mi8.5
- The Landings Golf & Athletic ClubSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 2.3 mi9.1
- Oakridge Golf Course at The Landings Golf & Athletic ClubSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 2.5 mi9.5
- Terrapin Point Golf Course at The Landings Golf & Athletic ClubSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 3.5 mi9.1
- Bacon Park Golf CourseSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 4.0 mi6.5
- Savannah Country ClubSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 4.0 mi9.1
- Hunter Golf CourseSavannah · Public · 18 holes · 6.1 mi6.2
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
All golf courses in Savannah ›