
Brickyard Golf Club sits on the outskirts of Macon, in central Georgia. The club operates with a limited membership, which keeps play on the course unhurried and the tee sheet relatively open.
Alongside the golf course, the club has a clubhouse with an understated design, where members can dine and socialize with family and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| Black | 412 | 217 | 453 | 469 | 195 | 566 | 403 | 415 | 477 | 458 | 215 | 488 | 447 | 143 | 423 | 424 | 458 | 489 | 3607 | 3545 | 7,152 | 72 | 74.8/141 |
| Hybrid | 412 | 217 | 398 | 436 | 175 | 536 | 403 | 415 | 477 | 428 | 174 | 488 | 392 | 143 | 423 | 424 | 418 | 439 | 3469 | 3329 | 6,848 | 72 | 73.5/137 |
| Gold | 412 | 200 | 398 | 436 | 175 | 536 | 372 | 383 | 477 | 428 | 174 | 488 | 392 | 143 | 399 | 424 | 418 | 439 | 3389 | 3305 | 6,694 | 72 | 72.8/134 |
| White | 412 | 200 | 386 | 436 | 175 | 536 | 372 | 383 | 448 | 359 | 174 | 457 | 392 | 143 | 373 | 375 | 370 | 439 | 3348 | 3082 | 6,430 | 72 | 72.0/132 |
| Green | 386 | 200 | 386 | 383 | 175 | 486 | 372 | 383 | 448 | 359 | 174 | 457 | 361 | 134 | 373 | 375 | 370 | 421 | 3219 | 3024 | 6,243 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| Blue | 340 | 145 | 358 | 383 | 133 | 455 | 346 | 343 | 448 | 359 | 135 | 457 | 340 | 134 | 373 | 367 | 370 | 399 | 2951 | 2934 | 5,885 | 72 | 69.1/127 |
| Senior Hybrid | 340 | 145 | 258 | 354 | 133 | 455 | 346 | 343 | 448 | 359 | 135 | 457 | 234 | 134 | 321 | 206 | 293 | 399 | 2822 | 2538 | 5,360 | 72 | 67.0/120 |
| Red | 321 | 145 | 258 | 354 | 133 | 325 | 318 | 302 | 316 | 302 | 135 | 344 | 234 | 111 | 321 | 206 | 293 | 343 | 2472 | 2289 | 4,761 | 72 | 63.9/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.8 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Hybrid | 73.5 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold | 72.8 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 72.0 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Green | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 69.1 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Senior Hybrid | 67.0 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 63.9 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
All golf courses in Macon ›