West Pines Golf Club is a core-style layout in Douglasville, measuring 6,800 yards from the championship tees. Four sets of tees accommodate a range of skill levels, and the putting surfaces are Crenshaw bent grass.
The property rolls through hilly terrain with numerous wooded stretches, and several adjoining fairways leave generous room to play while opening up views across the course. Greens and the following tees sit close together, which keeps walking and riding time between holes short and rounds moving at a steady pace.
Practice facilities include a full range and a putting green. The course sits just off I-20 and is visible from the interstate.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Gold | 451 | 439 | 213 | 570 | 196 | 440 | 349 | 497 | 347 | 175 | 410 | 394 | 546 | 433 | 185 | 420 | 528 | 235 | 3502 | 3326 | 6,828 | 71 | 73.0/130 |
| Players | 418 | 418 | 213 | 570 | 172 | 410 | 349 | 497 | 347 | 156 | 410 | 394 | 546 | 433 | 166 | 420 | 502 | 191 | 3394 | 3218 | 6,603 | 71 | 72.2/127 |
| Blue | 418 | 409 | 186 | 540 | 172 | 410 | 320 | 473 | 328 | 156 | 380 | 371 | 499 | 404 | 166 | 395 | 502 | 191 | 3256 | 3064 | 6,320 | 71 | 71.0/124 |
| Members | 390 | 319 | 186 | 540 | 155 | 362 | 320 | 473 | 328 | 136 | 380 | 371 | 499 | 404 | 145 | 395 | 464 | 160 | 3073 | 2954 | 6,027 | 71 | 69.8/120 |
| White | 390 | 319 | 180 | 500 | 155 | 362 | 282 | 441 | 286 | 136 | 349 | 328 | 474 | 362 | 145 | 355 | 464 | 160 | 2915 | 2773 | 5,688 | 71 | 68.2/114 |
| Seniors | 344 | 278 | 180 | 500 | 138 | 332 | 282 | 441 | 286 | 109 | 349 | 328 | 474 | 362 | 123 | 355 | 426 | 130 | 2781 | 2656 | 5,437 | 71 | 66.9/112 |
| Green | 344 | 278 | 134 | 449 | 138 | 332 | 251 | 399 | 228 | 109 | 318 | 297 | 439 | 331 | 123 | 306 | 426 | 130 | 2553 | 2479 | 5,032 | 71 | 65.4/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.0 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 43 |
| Players | 72.2 | 127 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 71.0 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Members | 69.8 | 120 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.2 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Seniors | 66.9 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 65.4 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
All golf courses in Douglasville ›