
Woodmont Golf and Country Club in Canton opened in late 1999.
The club has hosted numerous tournaments and special events over the years and maintains an organized golf outing program for groups. Its PGA professional staff provides individual and group instruction for players at all skill levels.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | |||||
| Championship | 520 | 193 | 405 | 455 | 416 | 138 | 393 | 473 | 537 | 524 | 131 | 385 | 182 | 400 | 199 | 570 | 365 | 503 | 3530 | 3259 | 6,789 | 72 | 72.9/139 |
| Palmer | 506 | 193 | 405 | 432 | 416 | 138 | 363 | 442 | 537 | 506 | 131 | 373 | 182 | 391 | 199 | 543 | 365 | 503 | 3432 | 3193 | 6,625 | 72 | 72.3/137 |
| Medal | 506 | 166 | 392 | 432 | 397 | 120 | 363 | 442 | 518 | 506 | 106 | 373 | 142 | 391 | 179 | 543 | 360 | 485 | 3336 | 3085 | 6,421 | 72 | 71.3/135 |
| Jones | 506 | 166 | 358 | 383 | 366 | 120 | 363 | 404 | 472 | 506 | 106 | 373 | 142 | 353 | 179 | 491 | 360 | 444 | 3138 | 2954 | 6,092 | 72 | 70.3/133 |
| Match | 467 | 141 | 358 | 383 | 366 | 108 | 352 | 404 | 472 | 451 | 102 | 335 | 130 | 353 | 160 | 491 | 304 | 444 | 3051 | 2770 | 5,821 | 72 | 69.4/129 |
| Sarazen | 467 | 141 | 358 | 352 | 340 | 108 | 318 | 388 | 413 | 451 | 102 | 291 | 130 | 315 | 160 | 454 | 304 | 444 | 2885 | 2651 | 5,536 | 72 | 67.8/126 |
| Forward | 427 | 103 | 320 | 352 | 340 | 86 | 318 | 388 | 413 | 426 | 71 | 291 | 106 | 315 | 91 | 454 | 278 | 377 | 2747 | 2409 | 5,156 | 72 | 66.1/121 |
| Player | 427 | 103 | 320 | 295 | 277 | 86 | 276 | 316 | 413 | 426 | 71 | 256 | 106 | 258 | 91 | 379 | 278 | 377 | 2513 | 2242 | 4,755 | 72 | 64.1/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 72.9 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Palmer | 72.3 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Medal | 71.3 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Jones | 70.3 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Match | 69.4 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Sarazen | 67.8 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Forward | 66.1 | 121 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Player | 64.1 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Georgia ›
All golf courses in Canton ›