
Bloomingdale Golfers Club in Valrico plays to a par 72 and stretches to 7,165 yards from the back tees, with a course rating of 75.0. Multiple tee options — blue, green, white and red — bring the layout within reach of shorter hitters and open up scoring chances.
The par 5s are a defining feature. The 4th runs 564 yards, bending left, right and left again between century-old trees to a green tucked in a clearing, rewarding placement over raw distance. The 9th measures 546 yards and doglegs left, with a lake guarding the right side off the tee and water left and short of the semi-island green. The par-3 13th plays from a flower-lined tee to a green framed by large oaks on the left, bunkers short and water to the right. The closing par 4 doglegs left around a fairway bunker and finishes at a green ringed by natural marsh.
The club also has practice facilities, and has served as a home course for a number of touring professionals.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| RACOON | 385 | 428 | 222 | 549 | 411 | 426 | 199 | 432 | 527 | 393 | 420 | 407 | 179 | 537 | 423 | 517 | 195 | 396 | 3579 | 3467 | 7,046 | 72 | 73.5/140 |
| BLUE | 349 | 405 | 182 | 542 | 396 | 405 | 175 | 406 | 497 | 384 | 395 | 381 | 161 | 516 | 409 | 488 | 172 | 369 | 3357 | 3275 | 6,632 | 72 | 71.7/136 |
| GREEN | 344 | 379 | 174 | 524 | 388 | 382 | 158 | 398 | 488 | 373 | 377 | 357 | 147 | 502 | 381 | 477 | 164 | 355 | 3235 | 3133 | 6,368 | 72 | 70.4/134 |
| WHITE | 335 | 366 | 156 | 512 | 338 | 366 | 148 | 378 | 471 | 365 | 363 | 350 | 131 | 459 | 368 | 449 | 122 | 340 | 3070 | 2947 | 6,017 | 72 | 69.1/128 |
| SILVER | 271 | 327 | 150 | 470 | 338 | 366 | 148 | 292 | 471 | 365 | 304 | 294 | 131 | 459 | 331 | 449 | 122 | 340 | 2833 | 2795 | 5,628 | 72 | 67.2/120 |
| RED | 271 | 327 | 140 | 472 | 320 | 322 | 119 | 286 | 419 | 331 | 299 | 288 | 96 | 403 | 331 | 418 | 90 | 330 | 2676 | 2586 | 5,262 | 72 | 65.4/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACOON | 73.5 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| BLUE | 71.7 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| GREEN | 70.4 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 69.1 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| SILVER | 67.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| RED | 65.4 | 117 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Valrico ›