
Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club sits within a gated 55-and-over residential community in San Antonio, Florida, where golf is paired with an active social calendar that includes monthly dances, pool parties and other gatherings for residents.
Golf is organized through the pro shop, which handles tee times for members and guests. Dining is available at the Champions Grille Room, with a menu ranging from burgers and fries to prime rib and shrimp. An adjoining pub offers drinks and several televisions showing games through the sports seasons.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| BLUE | 91 | 108 | 158 | 91 | 116 | 175 | 104 | 98 | 184 | 91 | 108 | 158 | 91 | 116 | 175 | 104 | 98 | 184 | 1125 | 1125 | 2,250 | 54 | 48.6/76 |
| WHITE | 83 | 101 | 149 | 83 | 111 | 169 | 97 | 88 | 139 | 83 | 101 | 149 | 83 | 111 | 169 | 97 | 88 | 139 | 1020 | 1020 | 2,040 | 54 | 48.0/72 |
| RED | 68 | 96 | 130 | 78 | 100 | 152 | 82 | 75 | 118 | 68 | 96 | 130 | 78 | 100 | 152 | 82 | 75 | 118 | 899 | 899 | 1,798 | 54 | 47.2/70 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | |||||
| BLACK | 387 | 502 | 196 | 130 | 386 | 170 | 306 | 439 | 316 | 327 | 450 | 342 | 359 | 194 | 322 | 390 | 463 | 415 | 2832 | 3262 | 6,094 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
| BLUE | 366 | 417 | 192 | 120 | 356 | 162 | 287 | 415 | 310 | 320 | 442 | 334 | 351 | 186 | 293 | 348 | 442 | 405 | 2625 | 3121 | 5,746 | 72 | 68.8/123 |
| WHITE | 338 | 409 | 175 | 110 | 344 | 139 | 279 | 408 | 300 | 303 | 407 | 313 | 343 | 159 | 283 | 348 | 420 | 362 | 2502 | 2938 | 5,440 | 72 | 66.6/117 |
| TAMPA COMBO | 313 | 409 | 175 | 100 | 344 | 139 | 271 | 391 | 276 | 296 | 361 | 313 | 343 | 159 | 283 | 300 | 389 | 362 | 2418 | 2806 | 5,224 | 72 | 65.2/113 |
| YELLOW | 313 | 359 | 126 | 100 | 313 | 113 | 271 | 391 | 276 | 296 | 361 | 246 | 288 | 122 | 270 | 300 | 389 | 341 | 2262 | 2613 | 4,875 | 72 | 64.2/105 |
| RED | 307 | 348 | 100 | 85 | 305 | 93 | 241 | 356 | 235 | 279 | 351 | 236 | 281 | 118 | 228 | 230 | 350 | 334 | 2070 | 2407 | 4,477 | 72 | 63.0/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Course · BLUE | 48.6 | 76 | -5 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 19 |
| Executive Course · WHITE | 48.0 | 72 | -6 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 17 |
| Executive Course · RED | 47.2 | 70 | -7 | -4 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 16 |
| Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club · BLACK | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club · BLUE | 68.8 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club · WHITE | 66.6 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club · TAMPA COMBO | 65.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club · YELLOW | 64.2 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club · RED | 63.0 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
Top courses near New Port Richey ›