TPC Sawgrass sits in Ponte Vedra Beach, about 12 miles from Jacksonville and 20 miles north of St. Augustine. The club offers two championship courses open to public play: The Players Stadium Course, home of The Players Championship, and Dye's Valley Course.
Both layouts were designed by architect Pete Dye. The Stadium Course is the better known of the two, largely due to its par-3 17th hole and its island green.
The club belongs to the PGA Tour's TPC Network, which also includes TPC Scottsdale, host of the WM Phoenix Open, and TPC Southwind in Memphis.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| TPC | 555 | 170 | 353 | 411 | 157 | 451 | 326 | 500 | 435 | 408 | 229 | 362 | 409 | 202 | 402 | 560 | 496 | 421 | 3358 | 3489 | 6,847 | 72 | 74.0/134 |
| BLUE | 533 | 151 | 326 | 376 | 140 | 423 | 317 | 488 | 404 | 390 | 210 | 345 | 399 | 193 | 388 | 542 | 472 | 400 | 3158 | 3339 | 6,497 | 72 | 72.1/131 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 504 | 151 | 326 | 358 | 140 | 386 | 317 | 488 | 383 | 372 | 176 | 345 | 374 | 166 | 388 | 515 | 472 | 400 | 3053 | 3208 | 6,261 | 72 | 71.0/128 |
| WHITE | 504 | 134 | 300 | 358 | 127 | 386 | 292 | 473 | 383 | 372 | 176 | 325 | 374 | 166 | 352 | 515 | 449 | 376 | 2957 | 3105 | 6,062 | 72 | 70.1/127 |
| WHITE/GREEN | 431 | 134 | 300 | 308 | 127 | 318 | 292 | 473 | 300 | 318 | 144 | 325 | 305 | 166 | 352 | 462 | 449 | 311 | 2683 | 2832 | 5,515 | 72 | 67.8/117 |
| GREEN | 431 | 103 | 280 | 308 | 106 | 318 | 255 | 408 | 300 | 318 | 144 | 265 | 305 | 124 | 294 | 462 | 404 | 311 | 2509 | 2627 | 5,136 | 72 | 65.9/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| TPC | 425 | 534 | 178 | 386 | 472 | 393 | 452 | 239 | 583 | 423 | 561 | 359 | 184 | 481 | 470 | 525 | 139 | 467 | 3662 | 3609 | 7,271 | 72 | 76.8/155 |
| BLUE | 389 | 506 | 158 | 350 | 445 | 356 | 400 | 194 | 547 | 392 | 515 | 328 | 155 | 435 | 421 | 489 | 128 | 423 | 3345 | 3286 | 6,631 | 72 | 73.9/148 |
| BLUE / WHITE | 355 | 506 | 158 | 350 | 418 | 356 | 377 | 164 | 547 | 392 | 469 | 328 | 155 | 369 | 363 | 489 | 128 | 423 | 3231 | 3116 | 6,347 | 72 | 72.3/144 |
| WHITE | 355 | 464 | 130 | 319 | 418 | 328 | 377 | 164 | 523 | 345 | 469 | 286 | 139 | 369 | 363 | 473 | 115 | 381 | 3078 | 2940 | 6,018 | 72 | 70.8/138 |
| WHITE / GREEN | 355 | 464 | 130 | 260 | 357 | 328 | 317 | 164 | 456 | 245 | 398 | 286 | 139 | 327 | 363 | 410 | 115 | 334 | 2831 | 2617 | 5,448 | 72 | 68.1/126 |
| GREEN | 290 | 386 | 96 | 260 | 357 | 266 | 317 | 120 | 456 | 245 | 398 | 233 | 111 | 327 | 285 | 410 | 93 | 334 | 2548 | 2436 | 4,984 | 72 | 65.8/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dye's Valley Course · TPC | 74.0 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Dye's Valley Course · BLUE | 72.1 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Dye's Valley Course · BLUE/WHITE | 71.0 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Dye's Valley Course · WHITE | 70.1 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Dye's Valley Course · WHITE/GREEN | 67.8 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Dye's Valley Course · GREEN | 65.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Stadium Course · TPC | 76.8 | 155 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 39 | 46 | 54 |
| Stadium Course · BLUE | 73.9 | 148 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Stadium Course · BLUE / WHITE | 72.3 | 144 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Stadium Course · WHITE | 70.8 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Stadium Course · WHITE / GREEN | 68.1 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Stadium Course · GREEN | 65.8 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Ponte Vedra Beach ›