Stonebrook Golf Club sits in Pace, Florida, where development of the golf course community began in 1989 on what was then largely open land in mid-Santa Rosa County. The rolling terrain, cut through by Beal Creek, lends itself naturally to golf.
The layout is strategically demanding while remaining playable for higher and lower handicaps alike. The par-5 2nd stretches beyond 521 yards from the back tees to a peninsula green ringed by water in front, to the side and behind, while the par-3 12th presents a testing putt across an undulating green surface.
Facilities include a practice area and a clubhouse with a golf shop and grill. Instruction is available for golfers of all ages.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| 6 | 401 | 521 | 409 | 431 | 202 | 375 | 200 | 413 | 544 | 512 | 381 | 190 | 483 | 368 | 163 | 423 | 342 | 449 | 3496 | 3311 | 6,807 | 72 | 73.2/135 |
| 5 | 373 | 504 | 381 | 419 | 194 | 337 | 187 | 386 | 513 | 493 | 367 | 179 | 472 | 354 | 148 | 416 | 334 | 416 | 3294 | 3179 | 6,473 | 72 | 71.5/131 |
| 4 | 357 | 486 | 370 | 399 | 175 | 307 | 177 | 359 | 485 | 484 | 351 | 165 | 461 | 350 | 135 | 382 | 323 | 377 | 3115 | 3028 | 6,143 | 72 | 70.2/124 |
| 3 | 342 | 421 | 324 | 384 | 162 | 288 | 155 | 315 | 438 | 471 | 301 | 155 | 439 | 341 | 130 | 328 | 290 | 352 | 2829 | 2807 | 5,636 | 72 | 67.9/119 |
| 2 | 296 | 391 | 236 | 337 | 130 | 210 | 146 | 291 | 384 | 351 | 252 | 128 | 382 | 302 | 105 | 285 | 257 | 306 | 2421 | 2368 | 4,789 | 72 | 64.0/111 |
| 1 | 234 | 335 | 218 | 263 | 127 | 175 | 100 | 227 | 334 | 315 | 186 | 105 | 325 | 203 | 85 | 229 | 215 | 230 | 2013 | 1893 | 3,906 | 72 | 60.8/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 73.2 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| 5 | 71.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| 4 | 70.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| 3 | 67.9 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| 2 | 64.0 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| 1 | 60.8 | 104 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
Top courses near Pensacola ›