
The Eagles Golf Club has offered public-access golf in the Tampa area since the mid-1990s. Set within the Eagles residential community in Odessa, the club features two separate 18-hole layouts, the Forest course and the Lakes course, each with its own character.
Facilities include a clubhouse and a driving range. An annual passholder program is available, providing access to both courses, clubhouse amenities, advance tee time booking and practice privileges.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| BLACK | 488 | 377 | 315 | 143 | 437 | 155 | 508 | 400 | 405 | 470 | 391 | 228 | 426 | 379 | 367 | 193 | 528 | 394 | 3228 | 3376 | 6,604 | 72 | 72.7/134 |
| BLUE | 461 | 355 | 303 | 130 | 412 | 135 | 479 | 363 | 378 | 442 | 360 | 200 | 415 | 359 | 329 | 174 | 504 | 353 | 3016 | 3136 | 6,152 | 72 | 70.8/127 |
| WHITE | 451 | 335 | 269 | 115 | 379 | 127 | 457 | 315 | 333 | 405 | 306 | 158 | 378 | 332 | 293 | 149 | 476 | 316 | 2781 | 2813 | 5,594 | 72 | 68.4/118 |
| GOLD | 438 | 319 | 249 | 103 | 369 | 114 | 447 | 305 | 323 | 385 | 296 | 125 | 349 | 309 | 260 | 117 | 439 | 306 | 2667 | 2586 | 5,253 | 72 | 66.9/112 |
| RED | 416 | 297 | 190 | 79 | 320 | 100 | 417 | 288 | 310 | 375 | 264 | 115 | 307 | 281 | 236 | 107 | 382 | 284 | 2417 | 2351 | 4,768 | 72 | 64.6/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| BLACK | 495 | 396 | 393 | 525 | 376 | 217 | 421 | 196 | 427 | 508 | 447 | 188 | 371 | 463 | 432 | 407 | 231 | 525 | 3446 | 3572 | 7,018 | 72 | 75.4/138 |
| BLUE | 481 | 375 | 365 | 483 | 368 | 198 | 400 | 185 | 413 | 498 | 426 | 174 | 353 | 438 | 415 | 390 | 191 | 505 | 3268 | 3390 | 6,658 | 72 | 73.6/135 |
| WHITE | 458 | 358 | 340 | 464 | 358 | 160 | 381 | 175 | 403 | 489 | 354 | 168 | 327 | 425 | 399 | 379 | 157 | 486 | 3097 | 3184 | 6,281 | 72 | 71.8/130 |
| GOLD | 425 | 340 | 247 | 385 | 341 | 120 | 317 | 166 | 347 | 476 | 307 | 158 | 269 | 363 | 304 | 364 | 141 | 450 | 2688 | 2832 | 5,520 | 72 | 68.0/123 |
| RED | 406 | 273 | 241 | 375 | 289 | 103 | 311 | 141 | 337 | 428 | 298 | 148 | 246 | 353 | 293 | 323 | 126 | 397 | 2476 | 2612 | 5,088 | 72 | 65.8/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Course · BLACK | 72.7 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Forest Course · BLUE | 70.8 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Forest Course · WHITE | 68.4 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Forest Course · GOLD | 66.9 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Forest Course · RED | 64.6 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Lakes Course · BLACK | 75.4 | 138 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Lakes Course · BLUE | 73.6 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Lakes Course · WHITE | 71.8 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Lakes Course · GOLD | 68.0 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Lakes Course · RED | 65.8 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Odessa ›