
The Country Club of Mount Dora sits within the town of Mount Dora and operates as a golf club with both member and public play, offering league play, instruction for newcomers to the game, and a clubhouse for gathering after a round.
The course is an 18-hole, par-72 layout with water views throughout, generous landing areas off the tee, and greens that favor well-placed approach shots. The routing is compact enough to walk and is suited to beginners and experienced golfers alike.
Additional amenities include a pro shop and on-site dining at Beacon19, along with men's and women's leagues and club events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK | 422 | 550 | 386 | 146 | 327 | 151 | 514 | 169 | 504 | 387 | 341 | 147 | 452 | 391 | 540 | 412 | 203 | 416 | 3169 | 3289 | 6,458 | 72 | 73.0/141 |
| GREEN | 414 | 526 | 367 | 127 | 320 | 121 | 494 | 158 | 481 | 362 | 333 | 136 | 427 | 362 | 521 | 390 | 180 | 387 | 3008 | 3098 | 6,106 | 72 | 71.0/138 |
| WHITE | 393 | 508 | 341 | 126 | 314 | 115 | 479 | 153 | 462 | 346 | 304 | 123 | 418 | 347 | 514 | 376 | 153 | 368 | 2891 | 2949 | 5,840 | 72 | 69.7/135 |
| GOLD | 312 | 445 | 301 | 123 | 293 | 108 | 446 | 126 | 398 | 339 | 295 | 118 | 382 | 339 | 496 | 317 | 139 | 320 | 2552 | 2745 | 5,297 | 72 | 67.4/126 |
| RED | 301 | 425 | 283 | 114 | 287 | 98 | 386 | 113 | 395 | 325 | 284 | 110 | 363 | 267 | 440 | 312 | 121 | 301 | 2402 | 2523 | 4,925 | 72 | 65.4/121 |
| SILVER | 274 | 389 | 242 | 92 | 215 | 92 | 382 | 94 | 333 | 266 | 237 | 110 | 294 | 264 | 383 | 275 | 110 | 268 | 2113 | 2207 | 4,320 | 72 | 62.8/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.0 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| GREEN | 71.0 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE | 69.7 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| GOLD | 67.4 | 126 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| RED | 65.4 | 121 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| SILVER | 62.8 | 116 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Mount Dora ›