
The Club at Bella Collina in Montverde opens with a par 4 played from an elevated tee, where a drop of some 50 feet toward the fairway can add distance to the drive depending on the wind. The approach calls for an accurate iron into a green protected on several sides.
The second hole is a mid-length par 5 that doglegs to the left, with a fairway canted gently from left to right. Bunkers guard the right side, and steering clear of them is the main challenge; precise iron play on the approach leaves a look at birdie.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| FALDO | 464 | 601 | 471 | 236 | 492 | 362 | 226 | 528 | 550 | 375 | 204 | 611 | 438 | 364 | 573 | 181 | 491 | 450 | 3930 | 3687 | 7,617 | 72 | 76.8/136 |
| GOLD | 446 | 581 | 432 | 226 | 481 | 343 | 208 | 511 | 525 | 362 | 191 | 601 | 418 | 337 | 554 | 166 | 471 | 441 | 3753 | 3541 | 7,294 | 72 | 75.3/130 |
| BLUE | 422 | 561 | 416 | 212 | 457 | 315 | 191 | 492 | 503 | 349 | 178 | 582 | 400 | 312 | 527 | 156 | 456 | 425 | 3569 | 3385 | 6,954 | 72 | 73.8/127 |
| WHITE | 386 | 524 | 379 | 194 | 429 | 288 | 147 | 468 | 485 | 335 | 163 | 563 | 375 | 289 | 502 | 147 | 437 | 408 | 3300 | 3219 | 6,519 | 72 | 71.9/122 |
| WHITE / GREEN | 386 | 524 | 353 | 194 | 399 | 288 | 147 | 436 | 485 | 335 | 163 | 563 | 327 | 289 | 502 | 147 | 397 | 372 | 3212 | 3095 | 6,307 | 72 | 70.8/120 |
| GREEN | 355 | 494 | 353 | 168 | 399 | 264 | 128 | 436 | 455 | 320 | 159 | 542 | 327 | 262 | 471 | 138 | 397 | 372 | 3052 | 2988 | 6,040 | 72 | 69.5/116 |
| RED | 327 | 466 | 316 | 144 | 361 | 237 | 110 | 399 | 408 | 283 | 129 | 517 | 298 | 226 | 436 | 122 | 372 | 348 | 2768 | 2731 | 5,499 | 72 | 66.7/112 |
| JUNIOR | 275 | 300 | 220 | 135 | 245 | 232 | 105 | 250 | 275 | 185 | 134 | 310 | 200 | 229 | 363 | 128 | 270 | 265 | 2037 | 2084 | 4,121 | 72 | 61.2/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FALDO | 76.8 | 136 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 48 |
| GOLD | 75.3 | 130 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| BLUE | 73.8 | 127 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| WHITE | 71.9 | 122 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE / GREEN | 70.8 | 120 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| GREEN | 69.5 | 116 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| RED | 66.7 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| JUNIOR | 61.2 | 100 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
Top courses near Orlando ›