
The Plantation at Leesburg Golf Club features 36 holes spread across two separate courses. Otter Creek is laid out as a championship-style course, while Cranes Roost takes a parkland approach, with gentle elevation changes and views across the water. Between the two layouts, the property accommodates a range of skill levels.
A pro shop on site carries clubs, balls, tees and apparel such as shirts, hats and gloves, and tokens for the driving range are available there. The club also offers several membership options.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| BLUE | 460 | 327 | 197 | 362 | 353 | 121 | 314 | 189 | 448 | 493 | 184 | 501 | 162 | 338 | 354 | 325 | 349 | 287 | 2771 | 2993 | 5,764 | 71 | 68.2/119 |
| WHITE | 420 | 285 | 178 | 342 | 342 | 114 | 289 | 171 | 429 | 474 | 162 | 451 | 152 | 309 | 328 | 315 | 341 | 260 | 2570 | 2792 | 5,362 | 71 | 66.3/113 |
| GOLD | 392 | 250 | 149 | 322 | 311 | 102 | 254 | 141 | 410 | 447 | 140 | 420 | 129 | 294 | 279 | 282 | 307 | 225 | 2331 | 2523 | 4,854 | 71 | 64.0/103 |
| RED | 369 | 234 | 121 | 295 | 265 | 90 | 234 | 126 | 367 | 401 | 113 | 401 | 112 | 259 | 268 | 242 | 271 | 200 | 2101 | 2267 | 4,368 | 71 | 62.3/98 |
| SILVER | 337 | 229 | 76 | 204 | 230 | 83 | 151 | 100 | 300 | 338 | 107 | 306 | 103 | 164 | 206 | 232 | 162 | 195 | 1710 | 1813 | 3,523 | 71 | 59.4/91 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| BLUE | 533 | 321 | 369 | 142 | 285 | 456 | 171 | 393 | 346 | 203 | 320 | 131 | 510 | 319 | 487 | 393 | 369 | 370 | 3016 | 3102 | 6,118 | 72 | 70.0/133 |
| WHITE | 523 | 311 | 359 | 132 | 255 | 441 | 163 | 383 | 336 | 180 | 295 | 117 | 489 | 314 | 442 | 368 | 354 | 355 | 2903 | 2914 | 5,817 | 72 | 68.7/127 |
| GOLD | 478 | 258 | 320 | 127 | 250 | 423 | 157 | 350 | 326 | 147 | 275 | 93 | 409 | 294 | 392 | 303 | 324 | 310 | 2689 | 2547 | 5,236 | 72 | 65.9/115 |
| RED | 468 | 243 | 315 | 120 | 245 | 403 | 149 | 340 | 321 | 136 | 243 | 88 | 404 | 284 | 387 | 298 | 319 | 305 | 2604 | 2464 | 5,068 | 72 | 64.9/113 |
| TEAL | 403 | 151 | 205 | 75 | 158 | 303 | 116 | 238 | 241 | 100 | 140 | 82 | 367 | 214 | 342 | 203 | 284 | 270 | 1890 | 2002 | 3,892 | 72 | 60.8/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crane's Roost · BLUE | 68.2 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Crane's Roost · WHITE | 66.3 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Crane's Roost · GOLD | 64.0 | 103 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Crane's Roost · RED | 62.3 | 98 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
| Crane's Roost · SILVER | 59.4 | 91 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 |
| Otter Creek · BLUE | 70.0 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Otter Creek · WHITE | 68.7 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Otter Creek · GOLD | 65.9 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| Otter Creek · RED | 64.9 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Otter Creek · TEAL | 60.8 | 102 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Leesburg ›Top courses near The Villages ›