Top courses near Hernando
Skyview Golf Course
Hernando, FL · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1999
ScoresDifficultyAt a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,090 yards
- Tees
- 19 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 64.6 / 108 slope
- Opened
- 1999
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
Brentwood Farms
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| BLUE | 339 | 126 | 405 | 97 | 341 | 366 | 386 | 302 | 308 | 339 | 126 | 405 | 97 | 341 | 366 | 386 | 302 | 308 | 2670 | 2670 | 5,340 | 72 | 64.6/108 |
|---|
| WHITE | 325 | 103 | 379 | 89 | 308 | 355 | 371 | 289 | 270 | 325 | 103 | 379 | 89 | 308 | 355 | 371 | 289 | 270 | 2489 | 2489 | 4,978 | 72 | 63.0/105 |
|---|
| RED | 294 | 95 | 339 | 75 | 287 | 326 | 335 | 204 | 242 | 294 | 95 | 339 | 75 | 287 | 326 | 335 | 204 | 242 | 2197 | 2197 | 4,394 | 72 | 60.8/100 |
|---|
Skyview at Terra Vista
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| GOLD | 597 | 434 | 384 | 180 | 543 | 447 | 205 | 429 | 374 | 468 | 425 | 547 | 376 | 200 | 520 | 158 | 369 | 434 | 3593 | 3497 | 7,090 | 72 | 73.6/133 |
|---|
| BLUE | 554 | 374 | 365 | 165 | 500 | 409 | 178 | 406 | 350 | 446 | 401 | 508 | 346 | 180 | 491 | 152 | 338 | 401 | 3301 | 3263 | 6,564 | 72 | 71.2/127 |
|---|
| BLUE/WHITE | 517 | 343 | 365 | 165 | 470 | 375 | 178 | 377 | 350 | 399 | 360 | 508 | 346 | 180 | 456 | 152 | 338 | 366 | 3140 | 3105 | 6,245 | 72 | 69.7/126 |
|---|
| WHITE | 517 | 343 | 338 | 145 | 470 | 375 | 150 | 377 | 326 | 399 | 360 | 467 | 313 | 131 | 456 | 119 | 305 | 366 | 3041 | 2916 | 5,957 | 72 | 68.3/119 |
|---|
| WHITE/RED | 459 | 343 | 338 | 145 | 432 | 325 | 150 | 338 | 326 | 357 | 360 | 419 | 313 | 131 | 420 | 119 | 305 | 333 | 2856 | 2757 | 5,613 | 72 | 66.7/114 |
|---|
| RED | 459 | 318 | 282 | 127 | 432 | 325 | 120 | 338 | 272 | 357 | 314 | 419 | 282 | 125 | 420 | 99 | 276 | 333 | 2673 | 2625 | 5,298 | 72 | 65.1/111 |
|---|
| GREEN | 440 | 250 | 273 | 127 | 404 | 270 | 117 | 312 | 272 | 278 | 275 | 350 | 282 | 125 | 355 | 99 | 276 | 266 | 2465 | 2306 | 4,771 | 72 | 62.8/106 |
|---|
The Meadows
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 36 | 70 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| BLUE | 287 | 379 | 170 | 497 | 363 | 387 | 183 | 369 | 135 | 462 | 347 | 380 | 305 | 478 | 299 | 194 | 404 | 199 | 2770 | 3068 | 5,838 | 70 | 68.5/126 |
|---|
| WHITE | 280 | 336 | 162 | 483 | 356 | 355 | 171 | 357 | 127 | 450 | 313 | 367 | 291 | 466 | 290 | 178 | 341 | 172 | 2627 | 2868 | 5,495 | 70 | 66.7/124 |
|---|
| WHITE/RED | 280 | 286 | 162 | 421 | 356 | 289 | 171 | 294 | 127 | 450 | 313 | 326 | 291 | 415 | 290 | 178 | 270 | 117 | 2386 | 2650 | 5,036 | 70 | 64.6/119 |
|---|
| RED | 221 | 286 | 148 | 421 | 293 | 289 | 129 | 294 | 73 | 406 | 283 | 326 | 277 | 415 | 236 | 133 | 270 | 117 | 2154 | 2463 | 4,617 | 70 | 63.0/114 |
|---|
The Oaks Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| GOLD | 408 | 353 | 148 | 405 | 185 | 512 | 228 | 400 | 486 | 182 | 400 | 208 | 500 | 336 | 365 | 370 | 256 | 498 | 3125 | 3115 | 6,240 | 71 | 70.5/127 |
|---|
| BLUE | 385 | 327 | 130 | 377 | 166 | 472 | 195 | 370 | 461 | 169 | 360 | 188 | 482 | 311 | 324 | 326 | 247 | 472 | 2883 | 2879 | 5,762 | 71 | 68.3/123 |
|---|
| WHITE | 350 | 293 | 117 | 343 | 153 | 436 | 168 | 335 | 421 | 151 | 326 | 151 | 444 | 281 | 293 | 293 | 257 | 419 | 2616 | 2615 | 5,231 | 71 | 65.8/114 |
|---|
| WHITE/RED | 309 | 293 | 117 | 316 | 104 | 436 | 146 | 335 | 421 | 126 | 266 | 151 | 368 | 211 | 293 | 293 | 257 | 419 | 2477 | 2384 | 4,861 | 71 | 63.9/111 |
|---|
| RED | 309 | 279 | 81 | 316 | 104 | 402 | 146 | 297 | 393 | 126 | 266 | 123 | 368 | 211 | 269 | 251 | 194 | 409 | 2327 | 2217 | 4,544 | 71 | 63.0/109 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Skyview Golf Course
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Brentwood Farms · BLUE | 64.6 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Brentwood Farms · WHITE | 63.0 | 105 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Brentwood Farms · RED | 60.8 | 100 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 21 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · GOLD | 73.6 | 133 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · BLUE | 71.2 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · BLUE/WHITE | 69.7 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · WHITE | 68.3 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · WHITE/RED | 66.7 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · RED | 65.1 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
|---|
| Skyview at Terra Vista · GREEN | 62.8 | 106 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
|---|
| The Meadows · BLUE | 68.5 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| The Meadows · WHITE | 66.7 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| The Meadows · WHITE/RED | 64.6 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
|---|
| The Meadows · RED | 63.0 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| The Oaks Course · GOLD | 70.5 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| The Oaks Course · BLUE | 68.3 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| The Oaks Course · WHITE | 65.8 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| The Oaks Course · WHITE/RED | 63.9 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| The Oaks Course · RED | 63.0 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Skyview Golf Course
- Citrus Springs Golf and Country ClubCitrus Springs · Public · 18 holes · 6.6 mi6.6
- Plantation Inn & Golf ResortCrystal River · Public · 18 holes · 8.4 mi6.8
- Lopez Legacy Golf & Country ClubThe Villages · Public · 18 holes · 27 mi8.7
- Eagle Ridge Golf ClubSummerfield · Public · 18 holes · 29 mi8.9
- Bonifay Golf CourseThe Villages · Public · 18 holes · 29 mi9.3
- Tierra del Sol Golf & Country ClubThe Villages · Public · 18 holes · 29 mi8.1
- Woodlands Golf CourseTamarac · Public · 18 holes · 29 mi7.4
- Hacienda Hills Golf & Country ClubThe Villages · Public · 18 holes · 29 mi7.2
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
Top courses near Hernando ›