
Lemon Bay Golf Club in Englewood, Florida, plays to a par of 71 and is built to balance a measure of challenge with an unhurried round.
The course completed a full renovation in 2023 under the direction of golf course architect Drew Rogers. It holds certification as an Audubon cooperative sanctuary, reflecting a long-standing focus on environmental stewardship.
The club also supports the game locally through A Better Shot Junior Golf, a program that introduces area children to golf and the values that come with it, and places emphasis on congeniality among members, staff and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||
| I | 412 | 201 | 399 | 542 | 164 | 368 | 393 | 401 | 468 | 332 | 546 | 365 | 422 | 319 | 183 | 535 | 175 | 385 | 3348 | 3262 | 6,610 | 71 | 72.9/140 |
| I/II | 412 | 176 | 368 | 510 | 164 | 368 | 393 | 373 | 424 | 304 | 546 | 365 | 422 | 297 | 179 | 535 | 156 | 348 | 3188 | 3152 | 6,340 | 71 | 71.2/138 |
| II | 362 | 176 | 368 | 510 | 135 | 331 | 348 | 373 | 424 | 304 | 499 | 348 | 403 | 297 | 179 | 491 | 156 | 348 | 3027 | 3025 | 6,052 | 71 | 69.6/135 |
| II/III | 362 | 142 | 342 | 493 | 135 | 331 | 330 | 337 | 400 | 304 | 470 | 348 | 318 | 297 | 179 | 491 | 143 | 348 | 2872 | 2898 | 5,770 | 71 | 68.3/132 |
| III | 345 | 142 | 342 | 493 | 125 | 311 | 330 | 337 | 400 | 283 | 470 | 320 | 318 | 257 | 172 | 429 | 143 | 333 | 2825 | 2725 | 5,550 | 71 | 67.4/128 |
| III/IV | 315 | 142 | 318 | 444 | 125 | 311 | 294 | 306 | 362 | 283 | 431 | 320 | 318 | 257 | 103 | 409 | 126 | 319 | 2617 | 2566 | 5,183 | 71 | 65.7/124 |
| IV | 315 | 120 | 318 | 444 | 112 | 262 | 294 | 306 | 362 | 258 | 431 | 302 | 302 | 240 | 103 | 409 | 126 | 319 | 2533 | 2490 | 5,023 | 71 | 64.9/121 |
| IV/V | 287 | 120 | 264 | 399 | 112 | 262 | 203 | 306 | 285 | 258 | 392 | 302 | 277 | 240 | 103 | 376 | 107 | 275 | 2238 | 2330 | 4,568 | 71 | 63.0/117 |
| V | 287 | 90 | 264 | 399 | 89 | 228 | 203 | 292 | 285 | 215 | 392 | 259 | 277 | 223 | 99 | 376 | 107 | 275 | 2137 | 2223 | 4,360 | 71 | 62.3/113 |
| VI | 227 | 87 | 228 | 332 | 85 | 234 | 202 | 221 | 225 | 221 | 325 | 224 | 226 | 222 | 80 | 330 | 91 | 219 | 1841 | 1938 | 3,779 | 71 | 59.8/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 72.9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| I/II | 71.2 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| II | 69.6 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| II/III | 68.3 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| III | 67.4 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| III/IV | 65.7 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| IV | 64.9 | 121 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| IV/V | 63.0 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| V | 62.3 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| VI | 59.8 | 107 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Englewood ›