
Vasari Country Club is a private, residential golf club in Bonita Springs, Florida, where club membership comes bundled with home ownership. The community is gated and served by a manned gatehouse staffed around the clock, with landscaped grounds throughout.
At its center is a championship golf course, complemented by a clubhouse that has been redesigned. The club also organizes a range of social events and activities for members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| VASARI | 429 | 419 | 388 | 189 | 369 | 550 | 492 | 196 | 329 | 364 | 545 | 392 | 366 | 141 | 432 | 184 | 543 | 329 | 3361 | 3296 | 6,657 | 72 | 72.4/143 |
| I | 402 | 391 | 365 | 171 | 343 | 522 | 466 | 187 | 322 | 347 | 530 | 385 | 362 | 133 | 410 | 174 | 522 | 330 | 3169 | 3193 | 6,362 | 72 | 71.1/134 |
| II | 371 | 391 | 339 | 144 | 329 | 522 | 466 | 160 | 308 | 347 | 530 | 385 | 304 | 133 | 382 | 157 | 522 | 330 | 3030 | 3090 | 6,120 | 72 | 70.1/126 |
| III | 371 | 355 | 339 | 144 | 329 | 499 | 440 | 160 | 308 | 320 | 506 | 343 | 304 | 119 | 382 | 157 | 500 | 296 | 2945 | 2927 | 5,872 | 72 | 68.8/123 |
| IV | 342 | 325 | 302 | 144 | 315 | 499 | 440 | 135 | 308 | 320 | 457 | 274 | 304 | 119 | 352 | 126 | 500 | 296 | 2810 | 2748 | 5,558 | 72 | 67.3/116 |
| V | 342 | 325 | 302 | 125 | 315 | 460 | 411 | 135 | 278 | 299 | 457 | 274 | 270 | 104 | 300 | 126 | 419 | 277 | 2693 | 2526 | 5,219 | 72 | 65.5/113 |
| VI | 342 | 325 | 278 | 101 | 285 | 378 | 411 | 115 | 278 | 299 | 457 | 274 | 270 | 104 | 300 | 106 | 419 | 251 | 2513 | 2480 | 4,993 | 72 | 64.4/112 |
| VII | 287 | 286 | 278 | 101 | 217 | 378 | 362 | 115 | 201 | 257 | 396 | 254 | 249 | 95 | 274 | 106 | 397 | 251 | 2225 | 2279 | 4,504 | 72 | 62.4/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VASARI | 72.4 | 143 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| I | 71.1 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| II | 70.1 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| III | 68.8 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| IV | 67.3 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| V | 65.5 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| VI | 64.4 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| VII | 62.4 | 107 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Bonita Springs ›