
Hunters Ridge Golf and Country Club is a gated residential golf community in Bonita Springs, set on 275 acres a short drive from the Gulf of Mexico. The property is developed at a low density of fewer than two homes per acre, with single-family houses, villas and coach homes laid out along quiet neighborhood streets.
At its center is an 18-hole championship golf course routed through the area's natural Southwest Florida landscape, with fairway views, lakes and stretches of woodland shaping the setting. The community also offers country club amenities alongside its residential offerings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 9 | |||||
| I | 475 | 267 | 142 | 602 | 151 | 305 | 304 | 164 | 384 | 329 | 412 | 378 | 497 | 509 | 378 | 131 | 309 | 307 | 2794 | 3250 | 6,044 | 72 | 69.3/123 |
| I/II | 475 | 267 | 142 | 481 | 151 | 305 | 304 | 164 | 384 | 329 | 369 | 378 | 497 | 509 | 378 | 131 | 309 | 307 | 2673 | 3207 | 5,880 | 72 | 68.4/121 |
| II | 461 | 257 | 130 | 481 | 141 | 297 | 292 | 152 | 371 | 311 | 369 | 354 | 482 | 480 | 354 | 119 | 296 | 297 | 2582 | 3062 | 5,644 | 72 | 67.6/120 |
| III | 447 | 247 | 118 | 450 | 131 | 289 | 279 | 140 | 336 | 293 | 352 | 342 | 406 | 456 | 329 | 110 | 284 | 287 | 2437 | 2859 | 5,296 | 72 | 66.0/115 |
| IV | 433 | 237 | 106 | 430 | 121 | 281 | 267 | 131 | 324 | 282 | 299 | 306 | 382 | 419 | 305 | 101 | 268 | 278 | 2330 | 2640 | 4,970 | 72 | 64.4/110 |
| V | 409 | 227 | 94 | 403 | 111 | 273 | 256 | 94 | 312 | 263 | 282 | 257 | 356 | 409 | 268 | 91 | 240 | 264 | 2179 | 2430 | 4,609 | 72 | 62.5/106 |
| VI | 399 | 217 | 76 | 391 | 101 | 264 | 245 | 90 | 300 | 245 | 243 | 229 | 314 | 375 | 258 | 82 | 230 | 247 | 2083 | 2223 | 4,306 | 72 | 61.3/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 69.3 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| I/II | 68.4 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| II | 67.6 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| III | 66.0 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| IV | 64.4 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| V | 62.5 | 106 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| VI | 61.3 | 100 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Florida ›
All golf courses in Bonita Springs ›