Fieldstone Golf Club is a member-oriented club in Greenville, Delaware, offering 18 holes of golf along with space for members and their guests to gather off the course.
Beyond the round itself, the club includes a patio area for socializing, serving as a casual spot for members and guests before or after play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 442 | 579 | 182 | 354 | 530 | 184 | 347 | 183 | 443 | 607 | 304 | 369 | 215 | 476 | 439 | 130 | 436 | 524 | 3244 | 3500 | 6,744 | 71 | 73.0/146 |
| Blue | 415 | 527 | 162 | 338 | 501 | 149 | 336 | 165 | 415 | 550 | 278 | 358 | 187 | 457 | 409 | 121 | 399 | 498 | 3008 | 3257 | 6,265 | 71 | 70.8/142 |
| Blue/White | 390 | 527 | 162 | 324 | 476 | 149 | 319 | 165 | 405 | 527 | 278 | 358 | 166 | 439 | 383 | 121 | 362 | 473 | 2917 | 3107 | 6,024 | 71 | 69.8/140 |
| White | 390 | 497 | 150 | 324 | 476 | 149 | 319 | 148 | 405 | 527 | 251 | 343 | 166 | 439 | 383 | 102 | 362 | 473 | 2858 | 3046 | 5,904 | 71 | 69.3/138 |
| Combo | 390 | 497 | 150 | 324 | 476 | 171 | 296 | 148 | 377 | 494 | 251 | 343 | 166 | 344 | 383 | 121 | 362 | 473 | 2829 | 2937 | 5,766 | 71 | 68.6/137 |
| Yellow | 359 | 483 | 135 | 204 | 454 | 120 | 296 | 134 | 377 | 494 | 220 | 296 | 140 | 344 | 359 | 91 | 333 | 453 | 2562 | 2730 | 5,292 | 71 | 66.4/133 |
| Senior Hybrid | 359 | 483 | 135 | 204 | 454 | 120 | 296 | 134 | 341 | 463 | 220 | 296 | 140 | 344 | 359 | 102 | 333 | 453 | 2526 | 2710 | 5,236 | 71 | 66.3/132 |
| Red | 332 | 453 | 84 | 204 | 454 | 90 | 166 | 110 | 341 | 463 | 182 | 259 | 115 | 344 | 322 | 91 | 301 | 453 | 2234 | 2530 | 4,764 | 71 | 64.3/129 |
| Family | 200 | 265 | 84 | 150 | 135 | 90 | 140 | 110 | 200 | 250 | 182 | 140 | 115 | 200 | 150 | 75 | 175 | 250 | 1374 | 1537 | 2,911 | 71 | 57.5/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.0 | 146 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 49 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 142 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Blue/White | 69.8 | 140 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.3 | 138 | -2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Combo | 68.6 | 137 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Yellow | 66.4 | 133 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Senior Hybrid | 66.3 | 132 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 64.3 | 129 | -7 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Family | 57.5 | 108 | -14 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Delaware ›
Top courses near Newark ›