| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | |||||
| Black | 290 | 192 | 515 | 150 | 390 | 525 | 450 | 205 | 587 | 525 | 377 | 120 | 403 | 416 | 387 | 438 | 401 | 209 | 3304 | 3276 | 6,580 | 71 | 72.2/139 |
| Blue | 285 | 185 | 497 | 134 | 347 | 462 | 413 | 190 | 495 | 485 | 367 | 110 | 368 | 386 | 375 | 428 | 373 | 188 | 3008 | 3080 | 6,088 | 71 | 70.1/132 |
| Green | 285 | 166 | 460 | 134 | 300 | 440 | 375 | 168 | 430 | 465 | 322 | 110 | 340 | 385 | 362 | 400 | 366 | 173 | 2758 | 2923 | 5,681 | 71 | 68.6/125 |
| Gold | 267 | 165 | 442 | 107 | 298 | 449 | 362 | 168 | 421 | 460 | 322 | 102 | 357 | 365 | 364 | 400 | 327 | 144 | 2679 | 2841 | 5,520 | 71 | 67.6/123 |
| White | 173 | 72 | 330 | 40 | 300 | 361 | 265 | 130 | 332 | 350 | 240 | 102 | 250 | 255 | 270 | 300 | 233 | 130 | 2003 | 2130 | 4,133 | 71 | 62.3/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.2 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.1 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 68.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 67.6 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 62.3 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Connecticut ›
All golf courses in Farmington ›