
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 552 | 451 | 530 | 192 | 367 | 412 | 391 | 208 | 443 | 552 | 451 | 530 | 192 | 367 | 412 | 391 | 208 | 443 | 3546 | 3546 | 7,092 | 72 | 72.4/121 |
| White/Blue | 537 | 441 | 517 | 177 | 353 | 371 | 369 | 177 | 435 | 552 | 451 | 530 | 192 | 367 | 412 | 391 | 208 | 443 | 3377 | 3546 | 6,923 | 72 | 71.6/120 |
| White | 537 | 441 | 517 | 177 | 353 | 371 | 369 | 177 | 435 | 537 | 441 | 517 | 177 | 353 | 371 | 369 | 177 | 435 | 3377 | 3377 | 6,754 | 72 | 70.8/119 |
| Gold | 485 | 337 | 480 | 155 | 293 | 312 | 323 | 167 | 428 | 485 | 337 | 480 | 155 | 293 | 312 | 323 | 167 | 428 | 2980 | 2980 | 5,960 | 72 | 67.2/110 |
| Red | 433 | 337 | 402 | 142 | 346 | 360 | 360 | 158 | 360 | 433 | 337 | 402 | 142 | 346 | 360 | 360 | 158 | 360 | 2898 | 2898 | 5,796 | 72 | 66.2/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.4 | 121 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White/Blue | 71.6 | 120 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 70.8 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 66.2 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Sterling ›