| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 360 | 140 | 385 | 399 | 317 | 179 | 536 | 404 | 386 | 360 | 140 | 385 | 399 | 317 | 179 | 536 | 404 | 386 | 3106 | 3106 | 6,212 | 70 | 68.2/123 |
| White/Blue | 332 | 131 | 371 | 391 | 308 | 177 | 524 | 341 | 377 | 360 | 140 | 385 | 399 | 317 | 179 | 536 | 404 | 386 | 2952 | 3106 | 6,058 | 70 | 67.5/121 |
| White | 332 | 131 | 371 | 391 | 308 | 177 | 524 | 341 | 377 | 332 | 131 | 371 | 391 | 308 | 177 | 524 | 341 | 377 | 2952 | 2952 | 5,904 | 70 | 66.8/119 |
| Red | 322 | 123 | 302 | 305 | 220 | 174 | 443 | 269 | 308 | 322 | 123 | 302 | 305 | 220 | 174 | 443 | 269 | 308 | 2466 | 2466 | 4,932 | 70 | 62.8/97 |
| Gold | 313 | 115 | 299 | 300 | 215 | 172 | 439 | 264 | 306 | 313 | 115 | 299 | 300 | 215 | 172 | 439 | 264 | 306 | 2423 | 2423 | 4,846 | 70 | 62.4/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.2 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White/Blue | 67.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 66.8 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 62.8 | 97 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Gold | 62.4 | 96 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
Top courses near Sterling ›