Red Sky Golf Club sits near the Vail and Beaver Creek mountain resorts in Wolcott, Colorado, roughly 20 minutes from the Vail/Eagle County Airport. The club operates as a private membership club alongside a separate resort golf operation, with members and resort guests each using their own clubhouse.
Golf is played across two courses, one designed by Tom Fazio and the other by Greg Norman. Members and guests alternate between the two layouts on a daily rotation.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 465 | 601 | 321 | 419 | 603 | 374 | 221 | 329 | 187 | 223 | 412 | 326 | 405 | 392 | 527 | 499 | 160 | 560 | 3520 | 3504 | 7,024 | 72 | 72.2/143 |
| Black-Blue | 465 | 547 | 321 | 419 | 562 | 374 | 198 | 329 | 176 | 207 | 397 | 326 | 405 | 392 | 521 | 476 | 160 | 528 | 3391 | 3412 | 6,803 | 72 | 71.2/139 |
| Blue | 414 | 547 | 322 | 392 | 562 | 357 | 198 | 314 | 176 | 207 | 397 | 304 | 380 | 383 | 521 | 476 | 145 | 528 | 3282 | 3341 | 6,623 | 72 | 70.4/135 |
| Blue-Gold | 387 | 547 | 322 | 366 | 538 | 357 | 187 | 314 | 176 | 188 | 370 | 304 | 355 | 364 | 521 | 425 | 145 | 528 | 3194 | 3200 | 6,394 | 72 | 69.3/130 |
| Gold | 387 | 515 | 306 | 366 | 538 | 334 | 187 | 277 | 157 | 188 | 370 | 276 | 355 | 364 | 495 | 425 | 127 | 502 | 3067 | 3102 | 6,169 | 72 | 68.5/122 |
| Gold-Sage | 387 | 510 | 306 | 366 | 507 | 334 | 165 | 241 | 157 | 160 | 343 | 276 | 346 | 342 | 495 | 397 | 127 | 502 | 2973 | 2988 | 5,961 | 72 | 67.8/118 |
| Sage | 357 | 510 | 294 | 342 | 507 | 315 | 165 | 241 | 147 | 160 | 343 | 251 | 346 | 342 | 468 | 397 | 122 | 470 | 2878 | 2899 | 5,777 | 72 | 67.3/116 |
| Sage/Red | 357 | 424 | 294 | 313 | 436 | 315 | 141 | 241 | 147 | 147 | 286 | 251 | 293 | 314 | 468 | 348 | 122 | 470 | 2668 | 2699 | 5,367 | 72 | 65.4/111 |
| Red | 293 | 424 | 267 | 313 | 436 | 292 | 141 | 224 | 129 | 147 | 286 | 226 | 293 | 314 | 397 | 348 | 106 | 445 | 2519 | 2562 | 5,081 | 72 | 63.9/106 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 445 | 192 | 463 | 562 | 216 | 339 | 402 | 571 | 547 | 157 | 431 | 586 | 410 | 432 | 327 | 281 | 485 | 574 | 3737 | 3683 | 7,420 | 72 | 74.0/150 |
| Black-Blue | 434 | 192 | 429 | 562 | 216 | 339 | 402 | 542 | 440 | 157 | 396 | 565 | 410 | 416 | 327 | 224 | 439 | 574 | 3556 | 3508 | 7,064 | 72 | 72.5/146 |
| Blue | 434 | 163 | 429 | 510 | 212 | 317 | 353 | 542 | 440 | 131 | 396 | 565 | 377 | 416 | 309 | 224 | 439 | 555 | 3400 | 3412 | 6,812 | 72 | 71.4/140 |
| Blue-Gold | 414 | 163 | 389 | 510 | 182 | 317 | 353 | 527 | 420 | 131 | 396 | 524 | 377 | 399 | 309 | 205 | 402 | 555 | 3275 | 3298 | 6,573 | 72 | 70.5/135 |
| Gold | 414 | 153 | 389 | 485 | 182 | 312 | 342 | 527 | 420 | 124 | 384 | 524 | 349 | 399 | 297 | 205 | 402 | 524 | 3224 | 3208 | 6,432 | 72 | 69.9/133 |
| Gold-Sage | 395 | 153 | 352 | 485 | 182 | 312 | 311 | 519 | 377 | 124 | 384 | 524 | 349 | 380 | 297 | 185 | 358 | 491 | 3086 | 3092 | 6,178 | 72 | 68.6/127 |
| Sage | 395 | 130 | 352 | 440 | 130 | 289 | 311 | 519 | 377 | 105 | 364 | 477 | 342 | 380 | 275 | 185 | 358 | 491 | 2943 | 2977 | 5,920 | 72 | 67.7/120 |
| Sage/Red | 311 | 130 | 309 | 440 | 130 | 289 | 273 | 477 | 377 | 105 | 300 | 438 | 342 | 345 | 275 | 185 | 320 | 451 | 2736 | 2761 | 5,497 | 72 | 66.2/111 |
| Red | 311 | 108 | 309 | 413 | 120 | 250 | 273 | 477 | 334 | 109 | 300 | 438 | 289 | 345 | 272 | 182 | 320 | 451 | 2595 | 2706 | 5,301 | 72 | 65.1/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Course · Black | 72.2 | 143 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Fazio Course · Black-Blue | 71.2 | 139 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Fazio Course · Blue | 70.4 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Fazio Course · Blue-Gold | 69.3 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Fazio Course · Gold | 68.5 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Fazio Course · Gold-Sage | 67.8 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Fazio Course · Sage | 67.3 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Fazio Course · Sage/Red | 65.4 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Fazio Course · Red | 63.9 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Norman Course · Black | 74.0 | 150 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Norman Course · Black-Blue | 72.5 | 146 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Norman Course · Blue | 71.4 | 140 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Norman Course · Blue-Gold | 70.5 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| Norman Course · Gold | 69.9 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Norman Course · Gold-Sage | 68.6 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Norman Course · Sage | 67.7 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Norman Course · Sage/Red | 66.2 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Norman Course · Red | 65.1 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Wolcott ›