The Ranch Country Club sits on rolling terrain in Westminster, Colorado, on land with a history reaching back to the 19th century. The property passed through a succession of owners over the decades, and its homesteads and appearance changed with each of them, beginning with an original land grant to the Marion family and later including the Ward Mansion.
Today the private club's clubhouse stands as a link to that long history, and the club continues to emphasize the traditions established in the property's earliest days as a gathering place for its members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| 1 Horse | 398 | 412 | 526 | 176 | 574 | 205 | 400 | 142 | 352 | 373 | 399 | 614 | 167 | 392 | 401 | 561 | 208 | 371 | 3185 | 3486 | 6,671 | 71 | 71.6/143 |
| 1 & 2 Horse Combo | 398 | 412 | 526 | 176 | 537 | 184 | 390 | 142 | 352 | 373 | 399 | 578 | 167 | 392 | 401 | 537 | 191 | 371 | 3117 | 3409 | 6,526 | 71 | 70.9/141 |
| 2 Horse | 394 | 383 | 491 | 162 | 537 | 184 | 390 | 137 | 341 | 361 | 392 | 578 | 144 | 374 | 370 | 537 | 191 | 360 | 3019 | 3307 | 6,326 | 71 | 70.1/134 |
| 2 & 3 Horse Combo | 394 | 383 | 423 | 162 | 510 | 160 | 380 | 137 | 341 | 361 | 392 | 536 | 144 | 357 | 334 | 428 | 178 | 360 | 2890 | 3090 | 5,980 | 71 | 68.4/130 |
| 3 Horse | 379 | 362 | 423 | 114 | 510 | 160 | 380 | 131 | 334 | 342 | 385 | 536 | 131 | 357 | 334 | 428 | 178 | 350 | 2793 | 3041 | 5,834 | 71 | 67.8/127 |
| 3 & 4 Horse Combo | 379 | 362 | 421 | 114 | 498 | 149 | 309 | 125 | 328 | 342 | 377 | 412 | 131 | 357 | 334 | 428 | 158 | 340 | 2685 | 2879 | 5,564 | 71 | 66.5/124 |
| 4 Horse | 376 | 356 | 421 | 108 | 498 | 149 | 309 | 125 | 328 | 338 | 377 | 412 | 98 | 310 | 284 | 428 | 158 | 340 | 2670 | 2745 | 5,415 | 71 | 65.8/120 |
| 4 & 5 Horse Combo | 307 | 294 | 295 | 108 | 394 | 149 | 301 | 96 | 328 | 338 | 321 | 412 | 98 | 310 | 284 | 428 | 158 | 236 | 2272 | 2585 | 4,857 | 71 | 62.8/114 |
| 5 Horse PA | 307 | 294 | 295 | 118 | 394 | 86 | 301 | 96 | 275 | 301 | 321 | 376 | 93 | 302 | 279 | 420 | 119 | 236 | 2166 | 2447 | 4,613 | 71 | 62.0/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Horse | 71.6 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| 1 & 2 Horse Combo | 70.9 | 141 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| 2 Horse | 70.1 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| 2 & 3 Horse Combo | 68.4 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| 3 Horse | 67.8 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| 3 & 4 Horse Combo | 66.5 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| 4 Horse | 65.8 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| 4 & 5 Horse Combo | 62.8 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| 5 Horse PA | 62.0 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Westminster ›