Legacy Ridge Golf Course is one of two municipal courses operated by the City of Westminster, Colorado, alongside Walnut Creek Golf Preserve. Both are championship-length layouts set on landscaped grounds.
The course offers golf programs and events, along with an on-site restaurant. Westminster's golf operation emphasizes environmental stewardship, with sustainability practices in place at both of its courses, and is run as part of the city's parks, recreation and libraries services.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Gold | 431 | 437 | 521 | 180 | 364 | 554 | 370 | 169 | 411 | 358 | 553 | 189 | 409 | 478 | 381 | 239 | 453 | 500 | 3437 | 3560 | 6,997 | 72 | 72.6/140 |
| Black | 408 | 417 | 492 | 159 | 344 | 523 | 347 | 149 | 352 | 342 | 521 | 150 | 350 | 444 | 350 | 219 | 414 | 497 | 3191 | 3287 | 6,478 | 72 | 70.4/128 |
| Black/Blue | 388 | 378 | 492 | 135 | 344 | 495 | 324 | 149 | 337 | 327 | 433 | 150 | 350 | 429 | 350 | 164 | 393 | 497 | 3042 | 3093 | 6,135 | 72 | 68.8/126 |
| Blue | 388 | 378 | 469 | 135 | 316 | 495 | 324 | 139 | 337 | 327 | 433 | 114 | 302 | 429 | 312 | 164 | 393 | 415 | 2981 | 2889 | 5,870 | 72 | 68.2/117 |
| Blue/White | 338 | 343 | 469 | 135 | 316 | 411 | 324 | 118 | 337 | 327 | 433 | 86 | 244 | 403 | 264 | 149 | 328 | 415 | 2791 | 2649 | 5,440 | 72 | 65.7/109 |
| White | 338 | 343 | 390 | 109 | 245 | 411 | 228 | 118 | 274 | 311 | 299 | 86 | 244 | 403 | 264 | 149 | 328 | 390 | 2456 | 2474 | 4,930 | 72 | 63.8/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72.6 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Black | 70.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Black/Blue | 68.8 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Blue | 68.2 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue/White | 65.7 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| White | 63.8 | 99 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Colorado ›
All golf courses in Westminster ›